Add to Calendar
Skip to main content Skip to footer
BUY TICKETS

Records

Sarah Burnham Records
Sarah Burnham
Records
Caroline Powers
Records
Allison Fouch
Records
Emily Bastel
Records
Danya Burleigh
Records
Kasey Gant
Records
Laura Kueny
Records
Mandi McConnell
Records
Sara Brown
Records
Liz Nagel
Records
Allyssa Ferrell
Records
Aimee Neff
Records
Lindsey Solberg

Scoring Average Leaders

SEASON AVERAGE (MIN. 30 ROUNDS PLAYED)

 PlayerAvg.StrokesRoundsYear
1.Sarah Burnham70.682191312017-18
2.Allyson Geer71.612220312017-18
3.Paz Marfa Sans72.292241312017-18
4.Sarah Burnham72.422607362015-16
5.Sarah Burnham72.572540352016-17
6.Caroline Powers73.532794382010-11
7.Caroline Powers73.782730372011-12
8.Caroline Powers73.812362322012-13
9.Laura Kueny73.852437332009-10
10.Sara Brown74.092519342007-08

CAREER AVERAGE (MIN. 60 ROUNDS PLAYED)

PlayerAvg.StrokesRoundsYears
1.Sarah Burnham72.929,6261322014-18
2.Caroline Powers74.2610,4711412009-13
3.Laura Kueny74.608,5791152006-2010
4.Sara Brown75.2710,9141452004-08
5.Liz Nagel75.657,187952010-14
6.Emily Bastel75.7511,0601461998-2002
7.Katie Sharp75.786,517862014-
8.Allyssa Ferrell75.879,5591262010-14
9.Gabby Yurik75.936,150812013-16
10.Aimee Neff76.1010,5021382007-11
11.Lindsey Solberg76.1310,7341412008-12

Tournament Scoring Records

LOW 18-HOLE SCORE

PlayerScoreTournamentDate
1.Sarah Burnham63Big Ten Championships4/22/17
2.Paz Marfa Sans64Tar Heel Invitational10/14/17
Paz Marfa Sans64Minnesota Invitational9/11/17
4.Sarah Burnham66Clemson Invitational3/23/18
Sarah Burnham66Minnesota Invitational9/11/17
Sarah Burnham66Landfall Tradition10/25/15
Sarah Burnham66Mary Fossum Invitational9/12/15
8.Allyson Geer67Big Ten Championships4/20/18
Allyson Geer67Clemson Invitational3/23/18
Allyson Geer67Allstate Sugar Bowl2/18/18
Allyssa Ferrell67Central District Invitational2/17/14
Lindsey Solberg67NCAA East Regional5/12/12
13.Allyson Geer68Seminole Match Up2/9/18
Sarah Burnham68Seminole Match Up2/9/18
Sarah Burnham68Landfall Tradition10/27/17
Sarah Burnham68Windy City Collegiate10/2/17
Paz Marfa Sans68Windy City Collegiate10/2/17
Allyson Geer68Minnesota Invitational9/11/17
Allyson Geer68Briar's Creek Invitational3/20/17
Allyson Geer68Lady Buckeye Invitational4/15/17
Sarah Burnham68Tar Heel Invitational10/16/16
Katie Sharp68Clemson Invitational4/1/16
Gabby Yurik68Landfall Tradition10/25/15
Katie Sharp68Tar Heel Invitational10/9/15
Liz Nagel68Landfall Tradition10/27/13
Liz Nagel68Mary Fossum Invitational9/14/13
Liz Nagel68NCAA Central Regional5/11/13
Caroline Powers68Tar Heel Invitational10/8/11
Laura Kueny68Big Ten Championship4/23/10
Laura Kueny68Gator Invitational4/10/10
Aimee Neff68Lady Northern Invitational (Madison)9/28/09
Mandi McConnell68Central District Invitational2/20/07
Allison Fouch68TRW Regional Challenge2/13/02
Kasey Gant68Big 10/Big 12 Shootout10/12/98
35.Sarah Burnham69Big Ten Championships4/21/18
Sarah Burnham69Tar Heel Invitational10/13/17
Allyson Geer69Windy City Collegiate10/2/17
Allyson Geer69Mary Fossum Invitational9/23/17
Paz Marfa Sans69Mary Fossum Invitational9/23/17
Katie Sharp69Minnesota Invitational9/11/17
Sarah Burnham69Big Ten Championships4/23/16
Sarah Burnham69Mason Rudolph Championship9/16/16
Sarah Burnham69Seminole Match Up2/12/17
Sarah Burnham69Clemson Invitational4/1/17
Sarah Burnham69NCAA Athens Regional5/10/17
Sarah Burnham69Briar's Creek Invitational3/21/17
Sarah Burnham69Lady Buckeye Invitational4/16/16
Alison Knowles69Briar's Creek Invitational3/22/16
Sarah Burnham69Tar Heel Invitational10/10/15
Katie Sharp69Mason Rudolph Championship9/20/15
Alison Knowles69Mary Fossum Invitational9/12/15
Lindsey McPherson69Big Ten Championships4/24/15
Allyssa Ferrell69NCAA Championships5/21/14
Allyssa Ferrell69NCAA Championships5/20/14
Allyssa Ferrell69Central District Invitational2/18/14
Liz Nagel69NCAA East Regional5/12/12
Caroline Powers69Tar Heel Invitational10/7/11
Caroline Powers69NCAA Championships5/19/11
Caroline Powers69NCAA East Regional5/6/11
Caroline Powers69Tar Heel Invitational10/10/10
Laura Kueny69Regional Challenge2/8/10
Laura Kueny69Tar Heel Invitational10/9/09
Caroline Powers69Tar Heel Invitational10/10/09
Aimee Neff69Tar Heel Invitational10/10/09
Lindsey Solberg69Bryan National Collegiate4/5/09
Laura Kueny69Hooters Match Play Qualifying11/2/08
Aimee Neff69"Mo"Morial Tournament3/9/08
Laura Kueny69Landfall Tradition10/27/07
Laura Kueny69Mercedes-Benz Championship10/12/07
Laura Kueny69Lady Northern Invitational9/22/07
Aimee Neff69Mary Fossum Invitational9/8/07
Rachel Meikle69Big Ten Championship4/27/07
Sara Brown69Landfall Tradition10/28/06
Heather Rose69Big Ten Championship4/29/06
Allison Fouch69Gator Invitational3/7/04
Emily Bastel69USF Waterlefe Invititational3/18/02
Allison Fouch69Mercedes Benz Intercollegiate10/12/01
Stacy Snider69Lady Buckeye Invitational4/22/01
Emily Bastel69Big Ten Championship4/28/00
Kasey Gant69Waterlefe/USF Invitational3/20/00
Kasey Gant69Big 10/Big 12 Shootout10/11/99
Kasey Gant69Lady Kat Invitational10/10/97

LOW 36-HOLE TOURNAMENT SCORE

PlayerScoreTournamentDates
1.Laura Kueny140 (71-69)Hooters Match Play Qualifying11/2/08
2.Sarah Burnham141 (68-73)The Landfall Tradition10/27-28/18
3.Allison Fouch144 (73-71)Badger Invitational9/12-14/03
Sue Ertl144 (73-71)Indiana Invitational10/7-8/77
5.Allison Fouch145 (74-71)Pine Needles Invitational11/5-6/01
6.Emily Bastel146 (71-75)NCAA Fall Preview9/24-26/01
7.Allyson Geer147 (71-76)Lady Buckeye Invitational4/14/18
Rachel Meikle147 (74-73)Indiana Invitational4/9-10/07
Allison Fouch147 (75-72)NCAA Fall Preview9/24-26/01
10.Sarah Martin148 (73-75)Badger Invitational9/12-14/03
 Kasey Gant 148 (74-74)Wolverine Invitational10/3-4/98
 Sue Ertl 148 (72-76)Cincinnati Invitational4/14-15/78

LOW 54-HOLE TOURNAMENT SCORE

PlayerScoreTournamentDates
1.Allyson Geer207 (67-70-70)Clemson Invitational3/23-25/18
Allyssa Ferrell207 (71-67-69)Central District Invitational2/17-18/14
3.Katie Sharp208 (68-70-70)Clemson Invitational4/1-3/16
Caroline Powers208 (69-68-71)Tar Heel Invitational10/7-9/11
5.Sarah Burnham209 (66-71-72)Clemson Invitational3/23-25/18
Sarah Burnham209 (68-74-67)Seminole Match Up2/9-11/18
Sarah Burnham209 (70-68-71)Windy City Collegiate Championship10/2-3/17
Paz Marfa Sans209 (68-70-71)Windy City Collegiate Championship10/2-3/17
Paz Marfa Sans209 (64-71-74)Minnesota Invitational9/11-12/17
10.Allyson Geer210 (70-68-72)Seminole Match Up2/9-11/18
Sarah Burnham210 (70-67-73)Mary Fossum Invitational9/23-24/17
Sarah Burnham210 (74-66-70)Minnesota Invitational9/11-12/17
Rachel Meikle210 (70-70-70)Northwestern Invitational4/3-4/06

LOW 72-HOLE TOURNAMENT SCORE

PlayerScoreTournamentDates
1.Allyssa Ferrell283 (69-69-72-73)NCAA Championship5/20-23/14
2.Rachel Meikle284 (71-69-73-71)Big Ten Championship4/27-29/07
3.Laura Kueny286 (72-68-74-72)Big Ten Championship4/23-25/10
T4.Emily Bastel288 (78-69-71-70)Big Ten Championship4/28-30/00
T4.Caroline Powers288 (70-76-69-73)NCAA Championship5/18-21/11
6.Christine Meier289 (72-75-69-73)NCAA Championship5/21-24/13
7.Allison Fouch291 (70-72-73-76)NCAA Championship5/18-22/04
8.Sara Brown292 (72-73-71-76)Big Ten Championship4/28-30/06
9.Caroline Powers293 (72-70-74-77)Big Ten Championship4/22-24/11
T10.Mandi McConnell294 (74-75-72-73)Big Ten Championship4/27-29/07
T10.Emily Bastel294 (75-75-74-70)NCAA Championship5/22-25/01

LOW TEAM 18-HOLE SCORE

ScoreTournament (Team Members)Date
1.275Landfall Tradition10/25/15
(Burnham, Yurik, Sharp, Markley)
2.277Clemson Invitational3/23/18
(Burnham, Geer, Marfa Sans, Sharp)
3.278Mary Fossum Invitational9/23/17
(Burnham, Geer, Marfa Sans, Sharp)
278Minnesota Invitational9/11/17
(Burnham, Marfa Sans, Otter, Sharp)
278Central District Invitational2/17/14
(Ferrell, Nagel, Grassel, Meier)
6.279Minnesota Invitational9/11/17
(Burnham, Marfa Sans, Otter, Sharp)
7.280Lady Northern Invitational-Madison9/28/09
(Kueny, Powers, Neff, Solberg)
8.282Landfall Tradition10/27/17
(Burnham, Geer, Marfa Sans, Markley)
282Lady Tar Heel Invitational10/14/17
(Burnham, Geer, Marfa Sans, Sharp)
10.283Big Ten Championships4/20/18
(Burnham, Sharp, Geer, Marfa Sans)
283Clemson Invitational3/25/18
(Burnham, Sharp, Geer, Marfa Sans)
283Seminole Match Up2/10/18
(Burnham, Sharp, Geer, Marfa Sans)
283Windy City Collegiate Championship10/2/17
(Burnham, Sharp, Geer, Marfa Sans)
283Big Ten Championships4/22/17
(Burnham, Sharp, Geer, Marfa Sans)
283NCAA Championships5/21/14
(Ferrell, Nagel, Meier, Yurik)
283Central District Invitational2/18/14
(Ferrell, Nagel, Grassel, Meier)
283Tar Heel Invitational10/10/09
(Kueny, Warner, Neff, Powers)
283NCAA East Regional5/12/12
(Solberg, Nagel, Powers, Ferrell)

LOW TEAM 54-HOLE SCORE

ScoreTournament (Team Members)Date
1.844Clemson Invitational (Sunset, S.C.)3/23-25/18
(Burnham, Geer, Marfa Sans, Sharp, Tanida)
2.847Minnesota Invitational (Woodburry, Minn.)9/11-12/17
(Burnham, Marfa Sans, Otter, Sharp, Tanida)
3.849Central District Invitational (Lakewood Ranch, Fla.)2/17-18/14
(Ferrell, Nagel, Meier, Grassel, Witherby)
4.853Seminole Match Up (Tallahassee, Fla.)2/9-11/18
(Burnham, Geer, Marfa Sans, Otter, Sharp)
5.859Big Ten Championships (Maineville, Ohio)4/20-22/18
(Burnham, Geer, Marfa Sans, Sharp, Tanida, McEvoy)
859Mary Fossum Invitational (East Lansing, Mich.)9/23-24/17
(Burnham, Geer, Marfa Sans, Sharp, Markley)
7.860Tar Heel Invitational (Chapel Hill, N.C.)10/9-11/09
(Kueny, Warner, Neff, Powers, Solberg)
8.864Clemson Invitational (Sunset, S.C.)4/1-3/16
(Sharp, Knowles, Burnham, Markley, Yurik)
864Northwestern Invitational (Rancho Mirage, Calif.)4/3-4/06
(Meikle, Brown, Niederkohr, Rose, Burleigh)

HOLES-IN-ONE

Karen EscottMay 1978
Southern Intercollegiate Tournament, Athens, Ga.
8th Hole - 156 yards - 6 iron

Sue ErtlJune 1979
AIAW National Championship, Stillwater, Okla.

Ann AtwoodMarch 21, 1980
Women's Collegiate Spring Invt., Durham, N.C.
17th Hole - 135 yards - 6 iron

Faith EgliSept. 21, 1986
Ford Collegiate Invitational, Atlanta, Ga.
6th Hole - 150 yards - 7 iron

Jennifer MierasApril 1992
Boilermaker Invitational, West Lafayette, Ind.

Emily BastelOct. 23, 1998
Notre Dame Invitational, Bonita Bay, Fla.

Jordyn WellsFeb. 18, 2008
Central District Invitational, Parrish, Fla.
12th Hole - 180 yards

Allyson GeerMarch 20, 2017
Briar's Creek Invitational, Johns Island, S.C.
17th Hole - 150 yards

MOST SEASON WINS
4
Lisa Marino, 1985-86
Ferris State Invitational, Lady Northern,
Spartan Invitational, Huskie Fall Golf Classic

3
Sara Brown, 2007-08
Central District Invitational, "Mo"Morial, Lady Buckeye
Joan Garety, 1974-75
Central Michigan, Spartan Invitational, Penn State
Lisa Marino, 1984-85
Wolverine Invitational, Illini Classic, Lady Boiler
Barb Mucha, 1983-84
Illinois State Invitational, Wolverine, Ohio State
Syd Wells, 1982-83
Illinois State Invitational, Wolverine, Spartan

2
Sarah Burnham, 2015-16
Landfall Tradition, Sugar Bowl Intercollegiate
Allison Fouch, 2003-04
Badger Invitational, Mary Fossum Invitational
Kasey Gant, 1998-99
Mary Fossum Invitational, Wolverine Invitational
Kasey Gant, 1997-98
Spartan Invitational, Lady Kat Invitational
Kelly Holland, 1987-88
Susie Berning Classic, Iowa Invitational
Sue Ertl, 1978-79
Illinois State Invitational, Purdue Invitational
Joan Garety, 1977-78
Central Michigan, Bowling Green Invitational
Sue Ertl, 1976-77
Big Ten Championship, Michigan State Invitational
Joan Garety, 1975-76
Purdue Invitational, Spartan Invitational
Joan Garety, 1976-77
Purdue Invitational, Cincinnati Invitational
Emily Bastel, 2001-02
USF Waterlefe, Indiana

MOST CAREER WINS
9
Lisa Marino, 1983-87
Joan Garety, 1974-78

6
Sue Ertl, 1975-79

5
Kasey Gant, 1997-2001
Syd Wells, 1979-83

4
Sara Brown, 2004-08

Partners & Sponsors