Records

Records
Caroline Powers
Records
Allison Fouch
Records
Emily Bastel
Records
Danya Burleigh
Records
Kasey Gant
Records
Laura Kueny
Records
Mandi McConnell
Records
Sara Brown
Records
Liz Nagel
Records
Allyssa Ferrell
Records
Aimee Neff
Records
Lindsey Solberg

Scoring Average Leaders

SEASON AVERAGE (MIN. 30 ROUNDS PLAYED)

 PlayerAvg.StrokesRoundsYear
1.Caroline Powers73.532794382010-11
2.Caroline Powers73.782730372011-12
3.Caroline Powers73.812362322012-13
4.Laura Kueny73.852437332009-10
5.Sara Brown74.092519342007-08
6.Allyssa Ferrell74.142595352013-14
7.Sara Brown74.182522342005-06
8.Liz Nagel74.432605352013-14
9.Laura Kueny74.502682362008-09
10.Emily Bastel74.812786372001-02

CAREER AVERAGE (MIN. 60 ROUNDS PLAYED)

PlayerAvg.StrokesRoundsYears
1.Caroline Powers74.2610,4711412009-13
2.Laura Kueny74.608,5791152006-2010
3.Sara Brown75.2710,9141452004-08
4.Liz Nagel75.657,187952010-14
5.Emily Bastel75.7511,0601461998-2002
6.Allyssa Ferrell75.879,5591262010-14
7.Aimee Neff76.1010,5021382007-11
8.Lindsey Solberg76.1310,7341412008-12
9.Allison Fouch76.4910,5561382000-2004
10.Christine Meier76.599,6501262010-14

Tournament Scoring Records

LOW 18-HOLE SCORE

PlayerScoreTournamentDate
1.Allyssa Ferrell67Central District Invitational2/17/14
Lindsey Solberg67NCAA East Regional5/12/12
3.Liz Nagel68Landfall Tradition10/27/13
Liz Nagel68Mary Fossum Invitational9/14/13
Liz Nagel68NCAA Central Regional5/11/13
Caroline Powers68Tar Heel Invitational10/8/11
Laura Kueny68Big Ten Championship4/23/10
Laura Kueny68Gator Invitational4/10/10
Aimee Neff68Lady Northern Invitational (Madison)9/28/09
Mandi McConnell68Central District Invitational2/20/07
Allison Fouch68TRW Regional Challenge2/13/02
Kasey Gant68Big 10/Big 12 Shootout10/12/98
13.Allyssa Ferrell69NCAA Championships5/21/14
Allyssa Ferrell69NCAA Championships5/20/14
Allyssa Ferrell69Central District Invitational2/18/14
Liz Nagel69NCAA East Regional5/12/12
Caroline Powers69Tar Heel Invitational10/7/11
Caroline Powers69NCAA Championships5/19/11
Caroline Powers69NCAA East Regional5/6/11
Caroline Powers69Tar Heel Invitational10/10/10
Laura Kueny69Regional Challenge2/8/10
Laura Kueny69Tar Heel Invitational10/9/09
Caroline Powers69Tar Heel Invitational10/10/09
Aimee Neff69Tar Heel Invitational10/10/09
Lindsey Solberg69Bryan National Collegiate4/5/09
Laura Kueny69Hooters Match Play Qualifying11/2/08
Aimee Neff69"Mo"Morial Tournament3/9/08
Laura Kueny69Landfall Tradition10/27/07
Laura Kueny69Mercedes-Benz Championship10/12/07
Laura Kueny69Lady Northern Invitational9/22/07
Aimee Neff69Mary Fossum Invitational9/8/07
Rachel Meikle69Big Ten Championship4/27/07
Sara Brown69Landfall Tradition10/28/06
Allison Fouch69Gator Invitational3/7/04
Emily Bastel69USF Waterlefe Invititational3/18/02
Allison Fouch69Mercedes Benz Intercollegiate10/12/01
Stacy Snider69Lady Buckeye Invitational4/22/01
Emily Bastel69Big Ten Championship4/28/00
Kasey Gant69Waterlefe/USF Invitational3/20/00
Kasey Gant69Big 10/Big 12 Shootout10/11/99
Kasey Gant69Lady Kat Invitational10/10/97
Heather Rose69Big Ten Championship4/29/06

LOW 36-HOLE TOURNAMENT SCORE

PlayerScoreTournamentDates
1.Laura Kueny140 (71-69)Hooters Match Play Qualifying11/2/08
2.Allison Fouch144 (73-71)Badger Invitational9/12-14/03
Sue Ertl144 (73-71)Indiana Invitational10/7-8/77
4.Allison Fouch145 (74-71)Pine Needles Invitational11/5-6/01
5.Emily Bastel146 (71-75)NCAA Fall Preview9/24-26/01
6.Rachel Meikle147 (74-73)Indiana Invitational4/9-10/07
Allison Fouch147 (75-72)NCAA Fall Preview9/24-26/01
8.Sarah Martin148 (73-75)Badger Invitational9/12-14/03
 Kasey Gant 148 (74-74)Wolverine Invitational10/3-4/98
 Sue Ertl 148 (72-76)Cincinnati Invitational4/14-15/78

LOW 54-HOLE TOURNAMENT SCORE

PlayerScoreTournamentDates
1.Allyssa Ferrell207 (71-67-69)Central District Invitational2/17-18/14
2.Caroline Powers208 (69-68-71)Tar Heel Invitational10/7-9/11
3.Rachel Meikle210 (70-70-70)Northwestern Invitational4/3-4/06
4.Caroline Powers211 (71-71-69)Tar Heel Invitational10/8-10/11
5.Laura Kueny212 (73-68-71)Gator Invitational4/10-11/10
Laura Kueny212 (69-72-71)Tar Heel Invitational10/9-11/09
Sara Brown212 (70-70-72)Central District Invitational2/18-19/08
8.Christine Meier213 (72-71-70)Central District Invitational2/17-18/14
Liz Nagel213 (71-70-72)Central District Invitational2/17-18/14
10.Laura Kueny214 (71-70-73)Mary Fossum Invitational9/8-9/07
Emily Bastel214 (69-74-71)USF Waterlefe Invitational3/18-19/02

LOW 72-HOLE TOURNAMENT SCORE

PlayerScoreTournamentDates
1.Allyssa Ferrell283 (69-69-72-73)NCAA Championship5/20-23/14
2.Rachel Meikle284 (71-69-73-71)Big Ten Championship4/27-29/07
3.Laura Kueny286 (72-68-74-72)Big Ten Championship4/23-25/10
T4.Emily Bastel288 (78-69-71-70)Big Ten Championship4/28-30/00
T4.Caroline Powers288 (70-76-69-73)NCAA Championship5/18-21/11
6.Christine Meier289 (72-75-69-73)NCAA Championship5/21-24/13
7.Allison Fouch291 (70-72-73-76)NCAA Championship5/18-22/04
8.Sara Brown292 (72-73-71-76)Big Ten Championship4/28-30/06
9.Caroline Powers293 (72-70-74-77)Big Ten Championship4/22-24/11
T10.Mandi McConnell294 (74-75-72-73)Big Ten Championship4/27-29/07
T10.Emily Bastel294 (75-75-74-70)NCAA Championship5/22-25/01

LOW TEAM 18-HOLE SCORE

ScoreTournament (Team Members)Date
1.278Central District Invitational2/17/14
(Ferrell, Nagel, Grassel, Meier)
2.280Lady Northern Invitational-Madison9/28/09
(Kueny, Powers, Neff, Solberg)
3.283NCAA Championships5/21/14
(Ferrell, Nagel, Meier, Yurik)
283Central District Invitational2/18/14
(Ferrell, Nagel, Grassel, Meier)
283Tar Heel Invitational10/10/09
(Kueny, Warner, Neff, Powers)
283NCAA East Regional5/12/12
(Solberg, Nagel, Powers, Ferrell)
7.285Tar Heel Invitational10/9/09
(Kueny, Warner, Neff, Solberg)
285Central District Invitational2/22/11
(Meier, Neff, Ferrell, Powers)
9.286 (twice)Northwestern Invitational4/3/06
(Brown, Burleigh, Rose, Meikle, Niederkohr)
286Gator Invitational4/10/10
(Kueny, Neff, Powers, Warner)
286Mary Fossum Invitational9/17/11
(Powers, Solberg, Ferrell, Nagel)

LOW TEAM 54-HOLE SCORE

ScoreTournament (Team Members)Date
1.849Central District Invitational (Lakewood Ranch, Fla.)2/17-18/14
(Ferrell, Nagel, Meier, Grassel, Witherby)
2.860Tar Heel Invitational (Chapel Hill, N.C.)10/9-11/09
(Kueny, Warner, Neff, Powers, Solberg)
3.864Northwestern Invitational (Rancho Mirage, Calif.)4/3-4/06
(Meikle, Brown, Niederkohr, Rose, Burleigh)
HOLES-IN-ONE
Karen EscottMay 1978
Southern Intercollegiate Tournament, Athens, Ga.
8th Hole - 156 yards - 6 iron

Sue ErtlJune 1979
AIAW National Championship, Stillwater, Okla.

Ann AtwoodMarch 21, 1980
Women's Collegiate Spring Invt., Durham, N.C.
17th Hole - 135 yards - 6 iron

Faith EgliSept. 21, 1986
Ford Collegiate Invitational, Atlanta, Ga.
6th Hole - 150 yards - 7 iron

Jennifer MierasApril 1992
Boilermaker Invitational, West Lafayette, Ind.

Emily BastelOct. 23, 1998
Notre Dame Invitational, Bonita Bay, Fla.

Jordyn WellsFeb. 18, 2008
Central District Invitational, Parrish, Fla.
12th Hole - 180 yards

MOST SEASON WINS
4
Lisa Marino, 1985-86
Ferris State Invitational, Lady Northern,
Spartan Invitational, Huskie Fall Golf Classic

3
Sara Brown, 2007-08

Central District Invitational, "Mo"Morial, Lady Buckeye
Joan Garety, 1974-75
Central Michigan, Spartan Invitational, Penn State
Lisa Marino, 1984-85
Wolverine Invitational, Illini Classic, Lady Boiler
Barb Mucha, 1983-84
Illinois State Invitational, Wolverine, Ohio State
Syd Wells, 1982-83
Illinois State Invitational, Wolverine, Spartan

2
Allison Fouch, 2003-04
Badger Invitational, Mary Fossum Invitational
Kasey Gant, 1998-99
Mary Fossum Invitational, Wolverine Invitational
Kasey Gant, 1997-98
Spartan Invitational, Lady Kat Invitational
Kelly Holland, 1987-88
Susie Berning Classic, Iowa Invitational
Sue Ertl, 1978-79
Illinois State Invitational, Purdue Invitational
Joan Garety, 1977-78
Central Michigan, Bowling Green Invitational
Sue Ertl, 1976-77
Big Ten Championship, Michigan State Invitational
Joan Garety, 1975-76
Purdue Invitational, Spartan Invitational
Joan Garety, 1976-77
Purdue Invitational, Cincinnati Invitational
Emily Bastel, 2001-02
USF Waterlefe, Indiana

MOST CAREER WINS
9
Lisa Marino, 1983-87
Joan Garety, 1974-78

6
Sue Ertl, 1975-79

5
Kasey Gant, 1997-2001
Syd Wells, 1979-83

4
Sara Brown, 2004-08