MSU Spartans
Rotating image
Women's Gymnastics


Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Western Michigan

Host: Michigan State
Date: January 12, 2013
Location: Jenison Field House
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 1079
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Michigan State
  Balance Beam Western Michigan
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Western Michigan 193.500 
2  Michigan State 192.725 

 

Michigan State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kathie Klages
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jodi Andrews       9.650  
 Lisa Burt 9.500 9.250 9.750 9.775 38.275
 Alina Cartwright 9.900 9.675 9.700 9.675 38.950
 Nicola Deans 9.650 9.050 9.225 9.725 37.650
 Brittany Holmes   9.575 9.675 9.575  
 Dani Levy 9.725   9.650    
 Taira Neal 9.800 9.675      
 Ashley Noll 9.500   9.625 9.700  
 Ashley Stevenson   9.050      
 Team Totals 48.575  47.225  48.400  48.525  192.725

 

Western Michigan  (Top)
Head Coach:  Dave Kuzara
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Brittany Adams 9.725     9.525  
 Michelle Adams   9.775   9.675  
 Lauren Bledsoe 9.825   8.900 9.050  
 Hannah Brooks 9.800        
 Jessica Buis 9.850        
 Shelby MacDonald   9.675 9.575    
 Caroline O'Brien   9.900 8.875 9.425  
 Shelby Pflug 9.675        
 Kelsey Turnquist     9.825    
 Kayla Weber 9.800 9.775 9.800 9.775 39.150
 Brynn Wienckowski   9.675   9.625  
 Lindsey Wienckowski   9.075      
 Sarah Wright     9.575    
 Team Totals 49.000  48.800  47.675  48.025  193.500

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alina Cartwright  Michigan State 9.900 
2  Jessica Buis  Western Michigan 9.850 
3  Lauren Bledsoe  Western Michigan 9.825 
4  Taira Neal  Michigan State 9.800 
4  Kayla Weber  Western Michigan 9.800 
4  Hannah Brooks  Western Michigan 9.800 
7  Dani Levy  Michigan State 9.725 
7  Brittany Adams  Western Michigan 9.725 
9  Shelby Pflug  Western Michigan 9.675 
10  Nicola Deans  Michigan State 9.650 
11  Lisa Burt  Michigan State 9.500 
11  Ashley Noll  Michigan State 9.500 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Caroline O'Brien  Western Michigan 9.900 
2  Michelle Adams  Western Michigan 9.775 
2  Kayla Weber  Western Michigan 9.775 
4  Alina Cartwright  Michigan State 9.675 
4  Taira Neal  Michigan State 9.675 
4  Brynn Wienckowski  Western Michigan 9.675 
4  Shelby MacDonald  Western Michigan 9.675 
8  Brittany Holmes  Michigan State 9.575 
9  Lisa Burt  Michigan State 9.250 
10  Lindsey Wienckowski  Western Michigan 9.075 
11  Ashley Stevenson  Michigan State 9.050 
11  Nicola Deans  Michigan State 9.050 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kelsey Turnquist  Western Michigan 9.825 
2  Kayla Weber  Western Michigan 9.800 
3  Lisa Burt  Michigan State 9.750 
4  Alina Cartwright  Michigan State 9.700 
5  Brittany Holmes  Michigan State 9.675 
6  Dani Levy  Michigan State 9.650 
7  Ashley Noll  Michigan State 9.625 
8  Shelby MacDonald  Western Michigan 9.575 
8  Sarah Wright  Western Michigan 9.575 
10  Nicola Deans  Michigan State 9.225 
11  Lauren Bledsoe  Western Michigan 8.900 
12  Caroline O'Brien  Western Michigan 8.875 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lisa Burt  Michigan State 9.775 
1  Kayla Weber  Western Michigan 9.775 
3  Nicola Deans  Michigan State 9.725 
4  Ashley Noll  Michigan State 9.700 
5  Alina Cartwright  Michigan State 9.675 
5  Michelle Adams  Western Michigan 9.675 
7  Jodi Andrews  Michigan State 9.650 
8  Brynn Wienckowski  Western Michigan 9.625 
9  Brittany Holmes  Michigan State 9.575 
10  Brittany Adams  Western Michigan 9.525 
11  Caroline O'Brien  Western Michigan 9.425 
12  Lauren Bledsoe  Western Michigan 9.050 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kayla Weber  Western Michigan 39.150 
2  Alina Cartwright  Michigan State 38.950 
3  Lisa Burt  Michigan State 38.275 
4  Nicola Deans  Michigan State 37.650 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Rachel Lethorn  National
   Judge 2  Jennifer Wilson  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Nina Dent  National
   Judge 2  Marilyn Blile  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Marilyn Blile  National
   Judge 2  Jennifer Wilson  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Nina Dent  National
   Judge 2  Rachel Lethorn  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/12/2013 at 5:56:56PM
Posted 1/12/2013 at 6:42:46PM Eastern Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2013.002
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 

SHOP NOW

at the official
Online Store