MSU Spartans
Rotating image
Women's Gymnastics


Recap

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Michigan State vs. Iowa

Host: Michigan State
Date: February 7, 2014
Location: East Lansing, Mich. (Jenison Field House)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 903
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Michigan State
  Balance Beam University of Iowa
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Michigan State 194.150 
2  University of Iowa 193.750 

 

Michigan State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kathie Klages
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lisa Burt 9.425 9.575   9.725  
 Alina Cartwright 9.825 9.325 9.825 9.825 38.800
 Kate Filosi 9.050 9.650      
 Brittany Holmes   9.625 9.725 9.525  
 Elena Lagoski 9.750   9.650 9.825  
 Dani Levy 9.700     9.450  
 Ashley Noll 9.650 9.725 9.750    
 Alex Pace     9.800 9.725  
 Holly Ryan     9.800    
 Mackenzie Smith   9.700      
 Team Totals 48.350  48.275  48.900  48.625  194.150

 

University of Iowa  (Top)
Head Coach:  Larissa Libby
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jordyn Doherty 9.725 9.650      
 Mollie Drenth   9.600 8.975 9.750  
 Ashleigh Edlin 9.775   9.700 9.700  
 Alie Glover 9.825 9.675 9.775 9.750 39.025
 Sydney Hoerr   9.825 8.950 9.400  
 Maryah Huntley     9.725 9.725  
 Amanda Kowalski 9.825 9.600      
 Caroline McCrady 9.700        
 Angel Metcalf 9.700 9.825 9.650    
 Caitlin Tanzer       9.575  
 Team Totals 48.850  48.575  47.825  48.500  193.750

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alina Cartwright  Michigan State 9.825 
1  Alie Glover  University of Iowa 9.825 
1  Amanda Kowalski  University of Iowa 9.825 
4  Ashleigh Edlin  University of Iowa 9.775 
5  Elena Lagoski  Michigan State 9.750 
6  Jordyn Doherty  University of Iowa 9.725 
7  Dani Levy  Michigan State 9.700 
7  Caroline McCrady  University of Iowa 9.700 
7  Angel Metcalf  University of Iowa 9.700 
10  Ashley Noll  Michigan State 9.650 
11  Lisa Burt  Michigan State 9.425 
12  Kate Filosi  Michigan State 9.050 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sydney Hoerr  University of Iowa 9.825 
1  Angel Metcalf  University of Iowa 9.825 
3  Ashley Noll  Michigan State 9.725 
4  Mackenzie Smith  Michigan State 9.700 
5  Alie Glover  University of Iowa 9.675 
6  Kate Filosi  Michigan State 9.650 
6  Jordyn Doherty  University of Iowa 9.650 
8  Brittany Holmes  Michigan State 9.625 
9  Mollie Drenth  University of Iowa 9.600 
9  Amanda Kowalski  University of Iowa 9.600 
11  Lisa Burt  Michigan State 9.575 
12  Alina Cartwright  Michigan State 9.325 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alina Cartwright  Michigan State 9.825 
2  Holly Ryan  Michigan State 9.800 
2  Alex Pace  Michigan State 9.800 
4  Alie Glover  University of Iowa 9.775 
5  Ashley Noll  Michigan State 9.750 
6  Brittany Holmes  Michigan State 9.725 
6  Maryah Huntley  University of Iowa 9.725 
8  Ashleigh Edlin  University of Iowa 9.700 
9  Elena Lagoski  Michigan State 9.650 
9  Angel Metcalf  University of Iowa 9.650 
11  Mollie Drenth  University of Iowa 8.975 
12  Sydney Hoerr  University of Iowa 8.950 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alina Cartwright  Michigan State 9.825 
1  Elena Lagoski  Michigan State 9.825 
3  Alie Glover  University of Iowa 9.750 
3  Mollie Drenth  University of Iowa 9.750 
5  Alex Pace  Michigan State 9.725 
5  Lisa Burt  Michigan State 9.725 
5  Maryah Huntley  University of Iowa 9.725 
8  Ashleigh Edlin  University of Iowa 9.700 
9  Caitlin Tanzer  University of Iowa 9.575 
10  Brittany Holmes  Michigan State 9.525 
11  Dani Levy  Michigan State 9.450 
12  Sydney Hoerr  University of Iowa 9.400 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alie Glover  University of Iowa 39.025 
2  Alina Cartwright  Michigan State 38.800 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Debra Campbell  National
   Judge 2  Jeana Ely  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Donnalyn Trevethan  Brevet
   Judge 2  Mary Lou Dillard  Brevet
 Beam  Judge 1  Mary Lou Dillard  Brevet
   Judge 2  Debra Campbell  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Donnalyn Trevethan  Brevet
   Judge 2  Jeana Ely  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/07/2014 at 8:52:11PM
Posted 3/18/2014 at 11:55:08AM Eastern Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2014.000
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 

SHOP NOW

at the official
Online Store