MSU Spartans
Rotating image
Women's Gymnastics


Recap

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Southeast vs Michigan State

Host: Southeast Missouri
Date: March 7, 2014
Location: Cape Girardeau, Mo. (Houck Field House)
Venue: Away Meet
Attendance: 703
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Michigan State
  Balance Beam Southeast Missouri
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Michigan State 194.900 
2  Southeast Missouri 193.625 

 

Michigan State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kathie Klages
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lisa Burt 9.700 9.825 9.700 9.675 38.900
 Gillian Carr 9.025        
 Alina Cartwright 9.875 9.800 9.800 9.800 39.275
 Kira Frederick       9.750  
 Brittany Holmes   9.675 9.725 9.725  
 Elena Lagoski 8.900     9.900  
 Dani Levy 9.750 9.825   9.875  
 Ashley Noll 9.675 9.800 9.750    
 Alex Pace     9.775    
 Holly Ryan     9.750    
 Mackenzie Smith   9.775      
 Team Totals 48.025  49.025  48.800  49.050  194.900

 

Southeast Missouri  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kristi Ewasko
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Erin Brady       9.150  
 Megan Fosnow 9.800 9.825   9.550  
 Chelsi Hamilton 9.775     9.800  
 Lauren Israel   9.775 9.175    
 Taylor Penzien   9.775 9.775    
 Kimmie Pickerl 9.675 9.675 9.175    
 Alexandria Stokes   9.625 9.650    
 Ashley Thomas 9.725   9.125 9.825  
 Alyssa Tucker 8.950 9.750 9.750 9.650 38.100
 Bailey Walker 9.800     9.700  
 Team Totals 48.775  48.800  47.525  48.525  193.625

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alina Cartwright  Michigan State 9.875 
2  Bailey Walker  Southeast Missouri 9.800 
2  Megan Fosnow  Southeast Missouri 9.800 
4  Chelsi Hamilton  Southeast Missouri 9.775 
5  Dani Levy  Michigan State 9.750 
6  Ashley Thomas  Southeast Missouri 9.725 
7  Lisa Burt  Michigan State 9.700 
8  Ashley Noll  Michigan State 9.675 
8  Kimmie Pickerl  Southeast Missouri 9.675 
10  Gillian Carr  Michigan State 9.025 
11  Alyssa Tucker  Southeast Missouri 8.950 
12  Elena Lagoski  Michigan State 8.900 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Dani Levy  Michigan State 9.825 
1  Lisa Burt  Michigan State 9.825 
1  Megan Fosnow  Southeast Missouri 9.825 
4  Alina Cartwright  Michigan State 9.800 
4  Ashley Noll  Michigan State 9.800 
6  Mackenzie Smith  Michigan State 9.775 
6  Taylor Penzien  Southeast Missouri 9.775 
6  Lauren Israel  Southeast Missouri 9.775 
9  Alyssa Tucker  Southeast Missouri 9.750 
10  Brittany Holmes  Michigan State 9.675 
10  Kimmie Pickerl  Southeast Missouri 9.675 
12  Alexandria Stokes  Southeast Missouri 9.625 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alina Cartwright  Michigan State 9.800 
2  Alex Pace  Michigan State 9.775 
2  Taylor Penzien  Southeast Missouri 9.775 
4  Ashley Noll  Michigan State 9.750 
4  Holly Ryan  Michigan State 9.750 
4  Alyssa Tucker  Southeast Missouri 9.750 
7  Brittany Holmes  Michigan State 9.725 
8  Lisa Burt  Michigan State 9.700 
9  Alexandria Stokes  Southeast Missouri 9.650 
10  Kimmie Pickerl  Southeast Missouri 9.175 
10  Lauren Israel  Southeast Missouri 9.175 
12  Ashley Thomas  Southeast Missouri 9.125 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Elena Lagoski  Michigan State 9.900 
2  Dani Levy  Michigan State 9.875 
3  Ashley Thomas  Southeast Missouri 9.825 
4  Alina Cartwright  Michigan State 9.800 
4  Chelsi Hamilton  Southeast Missouri 9.800 
6  Kira Frederick  Michigan State 9.750 
7  Brittany Holmes  Michigan State 9.725 
8  Bailey Walker  Southeast Missouri 9.700 
9  Lisa Burt  Michigan State 9.675 
10  Alyssa Tucker  Southeast Missouri 9.650 
11  Megan Fosnow  Southeast Missouri 9.550 
12  Erin Brady  Southeast Missouri 9.150 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alina Cartwright  Michigan State 39.275 
2  Lisa Burt  Michigan State 38.900 
3  Alyssa Tucker  Southeast Missouri 38.100 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Gina Fuller  National
   Judge 2  Amanda Pavlick  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Annie Alameda  National
   Judge 2  Mary Phelps  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Gina Fuller  National
   Judge 2  Mary Phelps  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Annie Alameda  National
   Judge 2  Amanda Pavlick  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/08/2014 at 2:18:19AM
Posted 3/10/2014 at 10:23:27AM Eastern Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2014.000
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 

SHOP NOW

at the official
Online Store