2005 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2005
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             COLLEGIATE WOMEN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No.   Name                  Cl School                              Wmnco 
===== ===== ===================== == =================================== ===== 
    1   161 Alyson Kohlmeier      SO Michigan                            20:52 
    2   154 Nicole Edwards        FR Michigan                            21:04 
    3   158 Ana Gjesdal           SR Michigan                            21:07 
    4   156 Arianne Field         JR Michigan                            21:09 
    5   171 Erin Webster          JR Michigan                            21:15 
    6   290 Monica Joyce          SR Tortoise And Hare Racing Team       21:16 
    7   206 Katie Kelly           JR Michigan State                      21:20 
    8   169 Sarah Pizzo                                                  21:31 
    9   168 Heather Sirko                                                21:35 
   10   211 Michelle Rafferty     JR Michigan State                      21:38 
   11   212 Lisa Senakiewich      SO Michigan State                      21:38 
   12   155 Katie Erdman          JR Michigan                            21:41 
   13   162 Chelsea Loomis        SR Michigan                            21:42 
   14   166 Claire Otwell         FR Michigan                            21:42 
   15   170 Lisa Uible            SO Michigan                            21:46 
   16   196 Emily Adama           SO Michigan State                      22:01 
   17    24 Jackie Rivard         FR Central Michigan                    22:07 
   18   201 Katie Forsyth         JR Michigan State                      22:09 
   19   253 Becca Rudey           SO Saginaw Valley                      22:10 
   20   197 Brittany Ballard      SR Michigan State                      22:11 
   21   207 Laura Malnor          FR Michigan State                      22:16 
   22   137 Megan Swick           SO Lansing Cc                          22:20 
   23   172 Kalli Williams        SO Michigan                            22:24 
   24   159 Laura Glynn           SO Michigan                            22:28 
   25   209 Michelle Mercer       FR Michigan State                      22:29 
   26   157 Jenifer Frudden       JR Michigan                            22:34 
   27   167 Kelly Sampson                                                22:37 
   28   153 Lisa Canty            SO                                     22:39 
   29   203 Jennifer Hamilton     FR Michigan State                      22:41 
   30    13 Teresa Bongiovanni    SR Central Michigan                    22:52 
   31    75 Alissa Hall           JR Hillsdale                           22:55 
   32   165 Lisa Montgomery       FR Michigan                            22:59 
   33   210 Sarah Price           FR Michigan State                      23:07 
   34    22 Sara Prout            SO Central Michigan                    23:11 
   35  2455 Lauren Snell             Eastern Michigan University         23:11 
   36    76 Heidi Johnson         SR Hillsdale                           23:12 
   37    16 Susan Duncan          SR Central Michigan                    23:15 
   38   213 Natalie Stein         SR Michigan State                      23:19 
   39   254 Nicole Schmidt        FR Saginaw Valley                      23:20 
   40    14 Elizabeth Burdick     JR Central Michigan                    23:25 
   41   163 Natasha Luppov        SO Michigan                            23:32 
   42   160 Chelsea Homan         SR Michigan                            23:33 
   43  2452 Consolata Kisang         Eastern Michigan University         23:37 
   44    98 Brooke Brenner        SR Lake Superior State                 23:38 
   45   164 Linda Montgomery      FR Michigan                            23:39 
   46   252 Jenny Phelan          SO Saginaw Valley                      23:41 
   47   202 Diane Hamilton        FR Michigan State                      23:43 
   48    25 Amanda Rudert         FR Central Michigan                    23:45 
   49    70 Laura Devine          JR Hillsdale                           23:45 
   50    21 Kelly Mcclure         FR Central Michigan                    23:47 
   51    81 Shannon Stanglewicz   SR Hillsdale                           23:47 
   52   277 Christine Ingraham    JR Spring Arbor                        23:47 
   53    74 Jen Gunderson         SO Hillsdale                           23:48 
   54   100 Mandi Deblock         SO Lake Superior State                 23:51 
   55    12 Erin Batt             FR Central Michigan                    23:51 
   56    73 Joanna Grille         SR Hillsdale                           23:52 
   57   204 Kelly Higgins         SO Michigan State                      23:54 
   58   208 Sarah Mccormack       SO Michigan State                      23:57 
   59   200 Jenna Donlin          FR Michigan State                      23:57 
   60   281 Holly Pifer           JR Spring Arbor                        23:57 
   61   280 Amber Myers           SO Spring Arbor                        24:00 
   62   293 Rachel Griffen                                               24:00 
   63   105 Stephanie Riedel      FR Lake Superior State                 24:01 
   64   278 Courtney Ingraham     JR Spring Arbor                        24:04 
   65   214 Rachel Ward           JR Michigan State                      24:07 
   66   227 Pauline Petruch       JR Northwood University                24:13 
   67  2450 Lindsay Abdul-Haqq       Eastern Michigan University         24:15 
   68    79 Katie Smith           JR Hillsdale                           24:15 
   69    96 Michelle Ballance     SR Lake Superior State                 24:18 
   70   102 Charlotte Folkersma   FR Lake Superior State                 24:23 
   71    20 Holly Klamer          SR Central Michigan                    24:25 
   72    15 Elizabeth Carpenter   SO Central Michigan                    24:25 
   73    69 Danielle Chase        JR Hillsdale                           24:28 
   74    77 Beth Ann Lannen       JR Hillsdale                           24:30 
   75   243 Jenny Bellsky         SR Saginaw Valley                      24:30 
   76   129 Jessica Havens        FR Lansing Cc                          24:35 
   77    68 Hanah Aguaus          JR Hillsdale                           24:38 
   78   133 Jenna Kuehnlein       SO Lansing Cc                          24:39 
   79   248 Ashley Gardynik       FR Saginaw Valley                      24:47 
   80  2454 Chelsea Snell            Eastern Michigan University         24:48 
   81  2456 Amy Zacharski            Eastern Michigan University         24:48 
   82   284 Liz Youngman          SR Spring Arbor                        24:59 
   83   126 Jacinda Bingoff       FR Lansing Cc                          25:01 
   84   134 Jesse Lord-Wilder     SO Lansing Cc                          25:03 
   85   101 Christina Etapa       JR Lake Superior State                 25:03 
   86   259 Ashley Hoffman        FR Schoolcraft Women's Cross Coun      25:04 
   87   130 Valerie Ingle         FR Lansing Cc                          25:05 
   88  2513 Trisha Harm           SO Mccomb Community College            25:10 
   89   260 Danielle Malone       FR Schoolcraft Women's Cross Coun      25:15 
   90   249 Kelli Kaiser          SO Saginaw Valley                      25:17 
   91   229 Elisa Salcedo         JR Northwood University                25:19 
   92   246 Elayna Dush           FR Saginaw Valley                      25:23 
   93   247 Mandie Gallier        SR Saginaw Valley                      25:24 
   94   103 Harriger Kathryn      FR Lake Superior State                 25:24 
   95   228 Syrena Rexroat        FR Northwood University                25:27 
   96   198 Nancy Boyd            SO Michigan State                      25:31 
   97   131 Michelle Johnson      FR Lansing Cc                          25:40 
   98   107 Jade Szubelak         FR Lake Superior State                 25:45 
   99   225 Liz Hoyt              JR Northwood University                25:57 
  100   250 Courtney Kotewa       SO Saginaw Valley                      26:00 
  101   263 Nicole Widak          FR Schoolcraft Women's Cross Coun      26:01 
  102  2459 Nicole Erlacher          Eastern Michigan University         26:01 
  103   279 Megan Milner          SO Spring Arbor                        26:10 
  104    82 Lesley Turner         FR Hillsdale                           26:15 
  105    19 Lauren Kane           FR Central Michigan                    26:16 
  106   262 Kirstian Tyler        FR Schoolcraft Women's Cross Coun      26:18 
  107    99 Dale Burnham          SO Lake Superior State                 26:22 
  108   226 Samantha Messina      FR Northwood University                26:29 
  109   257 Melanie Andrele       FR Schoolcraft Women's Cross Coun      26:31 
  110   136 Angela Perry          FR Lansing Cc                          26:32 
  111  2451 Nicole Boeving           Eastern Michigan University         26:39 
  112  2457 Stephanie Wolf           Eastern Michigan University         26:44 
  113   245 Ashley Coppens        FR Saginaw Valley                      26:47 
  114   283 Stacey Valentine      FR Spring Arbor                        26:48 
  115    95 Kate Baker            JR Lake Superior State                 26:50 
  116   127 Kelly Carbary         FR Lansing Cc                          27:13 
  117   224 Heather Courtright    SO Northwood University                27:13 
  118  2453 Rachel Olivares          Eastern Michigan University         27:15 
  119   230 Amanda Vintevoghel    FR Northwood University                27:21 
  120  2460 Kristin Knaak            Eastern Michigan University         28:24 
  121   251 Kelly Meucci          JR Saginaw Valley                      28:28 
  122   256 Samantha Wiens        SO Saginaw Valley                      28:39 
  123   132 Joanna Killips        SO Lansing Cc                          29:14 
  124    97 Connie Beausejour     FR Lake Superior State                 29:36 

2005 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2005
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No.   Name                  Cl School                         Time  
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== 
    1    1   716 Jenny Morgan          12 Clarkston HS                   18:13 
    2    2  1994 Eileen Creutz         12 Saline High School             18:20 
    3    3  1297 Emily Langenberg      11 Grand Ledge                    18:28 
    4    4   717 Stephanie Morgan      9  Clarkston HS                   18:29 
    5    5  1643 Carlie Green          11 Milford                        18:34 
    6    6   658 Erica D'angelo        12 Chippewa Valley                18:36 
    7    7   307 Rachel Patterson      11 Adams HS                       18:37 
    8    8  1716 Danielle Dakroub      11 Okemos High School             18:41 
    9    9   722 Lyndsay Smith         12 Clarkston HS                   18:46 
   10   10  2518 Erin Ragouzis         11 Cincinnati Colerain            18:46 
   11   11  1284 Kaitlin O'mara        11 Goodrich High School           18:48 
   12   12  1745 Allie Pugh            11 Okemos High School             18:54 
   13   13  1995 Meagan Creutz         10 Saline High School             18:56 
   14   14  2289 Audrey Huth           9  Utica HS                       18:59 
   15   15  1441 Kristina Olsen        12 Jackson High                   19:01 
   16   16  1967 Katie Haines          10 Rockford HS                    19:04 
   17   17  2274 Michelle Rogers       10 Utica Eisenhower High School   19:07 
   18   18   555 Nore Kiilunen         10 Brighton High School           19:07 
   19   19  1997 Joanne Gabl           12 Saline High School             19:07 
   20   20  1930 Kim Secord            10 Rochester HS                   19:12 
   21   21   840 Shanice Pinkston      9  Detroit Mumford                19:13 
   22   22  1917 Tiffany Abrahamian    10 Rochester HS                   19:15 
   23   23  2498 Lindsey Mccallum      11 Stoney Creek                   19:16 
   24   24  1965 Brittany Dixon        11 Rockford HS                    19:20 
   25   25  1711 Teresa Buiocchi       11 Okemos High School             19:23 
   26   26  1281 Kelsey Krych          11 Goodrich High School           19:26 
   27   27   721 Lisa Sickman          12 Clarkston HS                   19:26 
   28   28  1282 Kelsey Meyers         11 Goodrich High School           19:26 
   29   29  2544 Kelsie Kramer            Davison HS                     19:29 
   30   30  1964 Emma Crosby           10 Rockford HS                    19:29 
   31   31  1465 Adellie Drillock      10 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           19:32 
   32   32  2217 Taylor Mattarella     9  Traverse City Central          19:34 
   33   33  1871 Lisa Keyte            12 Portage Central                19:34 
   34   34  2337 Megan Brackins        10 Waterford Kettering HS         19:39 
   35   35   306 Cally Macumber        9  Adams HS                       19:40 
   36   36  1963 Kaitlin Baker         12 Rockford HS                    19:41 
   37   37  1971 Andi Owens            12 Rockford HS                    19:41 
   38   38  1298 Allison Rademacher    10 Grand Ledge                    19:41 
   39   39  1730 Jessica King          10 Okemos High School             19:42 
   40   40  2521 Bryn Winters          12 Cincinnati Colerain            19:43 
   41   41  2226 Emily Westerman       10 Traverse City Central          19:45 
   42   42  1996 Lindsey Cummings      10 Saline High School             19:45 
   43   43   301 Kristin Byrne         11 Adams HS                       19:48 
   44   44  1440 Shannon Kohlitz       11 Jackson High                   19:49 
   45   45   373 Aloyia Earl           10 Bedford HS                     19:53 
   46   46  1899 Alicia Boynton        12 Reeths-Puffer High School      19:55 
   47   47   693 Nina Vaughn           12 Cincinnati Colerain            19:55 
   48   48  2519 Kate Wharton          10 Cincinnati Colerain            19:55 
   49   49  1285 Kayla O'mara          11 Goodrich High School           19:58 
   50   50  2000 Melanie Conn          11 Saline High School             20:02 
   51   51  1003 A Shanahan            11 East Kentwood HS               20:06 
   52   52   714 Jenna Leach           11 Clarkston HS                   20:07 
   53   53   303 Lindsay Hilton        9  Adams HS                       20:09 
   54   54   356 Jackie Reder          12 Bay City Western               20:10 
   55   55   369 Kate Calhoun          9  Bedford HS                     20:11 
   56   56  2213 Heather Hennrick      10 Traverse City Central          20:11 
   57   57  1929 Katelyn Sass          12 Rochester HS                   20:14 
   58   58  1925 Olivia Kramer         10 Rochester HS                   20:16 
   59   59  1647 Sarah Martens         11 Milford                        20:16 
   60   60  2543 Helena Kramer            Davison HS                     20:16 
   61   61   711 Beth Hoekstra         12 Clarkston HS                   20:16 
   62   62  1998 Marion Gabl           12 Saline High School             20:17 
   63   63  1704 Bryn Smetana          12 Northville HS                  20:17 
   64   64   667 Stephanie Skowneski   10 Chippewa Valley                20:17 
   65   65  1870 Laura Haskins         12 Portage Central                20:19 
   66   66  1732 Ann Marie Lanzetta    11 Okemos High School             20:22 
   67   67  1640 Marissa Baranowski    10 Milford                        20:22 
   68   68  1648 Emily Morgridge       10 Milford                        20:22 
   69   69  2277 Nicole Vick           10 Utica Eisenhower High School   20:24 
   70   70  2522 Kara Hyde             11 Cincinnati Colerain            20:25 
   71   71  2531 Caitlin Litz          SO STERLING HTS STEVENSON         20:28 
   72   72  1378 Andrea James          10 Portage Northern               20:29 
   73   73  2520 Ali Vogel             9  Cincinnati Colerain            20:30 
   74   74  2208 Jamie Chapman         10 Traverse City Central          20:31 
   75   75  1999 Amy Luke              12 Saline High School             20:31 
   76   76  2207 Kelsey Campbell       12 Traverse City Central          20:31 
   77   77   688 Lydia Kern            12 Cincinnati Colerain            20:33 
   78   78  1970 Lisa Markham          10 Rockford HS                    20:35 
   79   79  1975 Ashley Stebbins       10 Rockford HS                    20:35 
   80   80  1471 Emma Neill            11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           20:36 
   81   81  1923 Kelly Kobylczyk       11 Rochester HS                   20:37 
   82   82  2342 Ariel Loza            12 Waterford Kettering HS         20:37 
   83   83  2045 Amy Lecureux          11 South Lyon High School         20:37 
   84   84   304 Elizabeth Kelley      10 Adams HS                       20:39 
   85   85  1642 Emily Derusha         11 Milford                        20:39 
   86   86  1902 Michelle Demuro       9  Reeths-Puffer High School      20:40 
   87   87  1897 Katie Alfredson       12 Reeths-Puffer High School      20:41 
   88   88  2293 Alex Kotch            11 Utica HS                       20:42 
   89   89  1301 Leigh Schoonmaker     12 Grand Ledge                    20:43 
   90   90  1876 Katie Martin          9  Portage Central                20:43 
   91   91  2047 Sarah North           11 South Lyon High School         20:43 
   92   92  1705 Mary Sprader          11 Northville HS                  20:43 
   93   93   545 Jackie Cooney         12 Brighton High School           20:46 
   94   94  2263 Lindsay Ducharme      10 Utica Eisenhower High School   20:46 
   95   95  2530 Adrian Dent           JR STERLING HTS STEVENSON         20:47 
   96   96  1445 Jennifer Sutton       12 Jackson High                   20:50 
   97   97  2216 Charnelle Lyons       10 Traverse City Central          20:50 
   98   98  1834 Erika Jensen          9  Pinckney High School           20:51 
   99   99   380 Kelsey Miller         12 Bedford HS                     20:52 
  100  100  1280 Mary Haiderer         10 Goodrich High School           20:53 
  101  101  1750 Devon Stonebrook      11 Okemos High School             20:54 
  102  102  1928 Amanda Putnam         11 Rochester HS                   20:55 
  103  103  2281 Marissa Carr          11 Utica HS                       20:56 
  104  104  1867 Katelyn Charbeneau    12 Portage Central                20:59 
  105  105  1702 Jenny Murphy          10 Northville HS                  20:59 
  106  106  1645 Megan Kaid            12 Milford                        21:03 
  107  107   302 Katie Courville       10 Adams HS                       21:04 
  108  108  2533 Katie Kowalczyk       SO STERLING HTS STEVENSON         21:05 
  109  109  1719 Jackie Douches        12 Okemos High School             21:06 
  110  110   841 Sharice Pinkston      9  Detroit Mumford                21:06 
  111  111  1443 Stephanie Peterson    9  Jackson High                   21:07 
  112  112   305 Claire Leigh-Monsteve 11 Adams HS                       21:10 
  113  113  1377 Callie Flack          10 Portage Northern               21:11 
  114  114   576 Stephanie Viener      12 Brighton High School           21:11 
  115  115  1833 Katie Higgins         12 Pinckney High School           21:12 
  116  116  1905 Rachel Kiely          11 Reeths-Puffer High School      21:13 
  117  117   357 Kate Reder            10 Bay City Western               21:14 
  118  118  1382 Sam Pace              9  Portage Northern               21:14 
  119  119  2500 Melissa Lussier       10 Stoney Creek                   21:16 
  120  120  1283 Samantha Minkler      12 Goodrich High School           21:16 
  121  121  2268 Allie Misner          9  Utica Eisenhower High School   21:18 
  122  122  1829 Nikki Black           9  Pinckney High School           21:18 
  123  123  2501 Laura Dearing         10 Stoney Creek                   21:19 
  124  124  2545 Amelia Shagena           Davison HS                     21:21 
  125  125   654 Heather Calandrino    10 Chippewa Valley                21:24 
  126  126  2276 Alexa Sudomier        10 Utica Eisenhower High School   21:25 
  127  127   374 Heather Erdmann       11 Bedford HS                     21:26 
  128  128   994 C Heard               12 East Kentwood HS               21:28 
  129  129   567 Kate Niemi            11 Brighton High School           21:28 
  130  130  2303 Nichole Wojciechowski 12 Utica HS                       21:28 
  131  131   556 Hannah Krocker        9  Brighton High School           21:29 
  132  132  2338 Tiffanie Honer        10 Waterford Kettering HS         21:29 
  133  133  2534 Marcela Micheloni     FR STERLING HTS STEVENSON         21:30 
  134  134  1886 Megan Van Dewalker    12 Portage Central                21:31 
  135  135  1467 Savannah Hagen        11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           21:32 
  136  136   560 Sally L'esperance     11 Brighton High School           21:33 
  137  137  1703 Megan Sheremet        12 Northville HS                  21:34 
  138  138  1701 Kelsey Katynski       9  Northville HS                  21:36 
  139  139   564 Nicole Naidoo         11 Brighton High School           21:37 
  140  140   385 Chelsea Velich        9  Bedford HS                     21:39 
  141  141  2532 Jackie Tash           JR STERLING HTS STEVENSON         21:42 
  142  142   836 Dominique Brown       10 Detroit Mumford                21:42 
  143  143  2271 Alyssa Randolph       11 Utica Eisenhower High School   21:45 
  144  144  1900 Nina Carlson          11 Reeths-Puffer High School      21:46 
  145  145  1304 Lindsey Smith         9  Grand Ledge                    21:49 
  146  146  1700 Julia Bawden          10 Northville HS                  21:52 
  147  147  2499 Kelsey Pichel         10 Stoney Creek                   21:54 
  148  148  1875 Kelsey Luginbill      11 Portage Central                21:55 
  149  149  1381 Marissa Mattox        9  Portage Northern               21:57 
  150  150  2049 Angela Pridmore       9  South Lyon High School         21:57 
  151  151  1877 Sarah Nemire          10 Portage Central                21:58 
  152  152   713 Elle Kuhta            11 Clarkston HS                   21:58 
  153  153   321 Chelsea Myers         10 Anchor Bay High School         22:00 
  154  154  2279 Renee Baril           12 Utica HS                       22:04 
  155  155  2302 Ashley Tocco          12 Utica HS                       22:05 
  156  156  1470 Molly Kemp            10 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           22:05 
  157  157  1649 Chelsea Murray        12 Milford                        22:09 
  158  158  2282 Sarah Cusumano        12 Utica HS                       22:11 
  159  159  1839 Jamie Wick            10 Pinckney High School           22:14 
  160  160  2503 Laura Partamian        9 Stoney Creek                   22:15 
  161  161   375 Heather Hiszak        10 Bedford HS                     22:17 
  162  162   839 Ajia Olson            9  Detroit Mumford                22:17 
  163  163   993 A Goetz               11 East Kentwood HS               22:18 
  164  164  1836 Emily Miller          12 Pinckney High School           22:19 
  165  165  2264 Tina Failer           12 Utica Eisenhower High School   22:20 
  166  166   376 Sarah Howard          12 Bedford HS                     22:21 
  167  167  2502 Keely Browing         10 Stoney Creek                   22:21 
  168  168  1438 Linda Haslett         12 Jackson High                   22:22 
  169  169   354 Sydney Learman        12 Bay City Western               22:23 
  170  170  1699 Sarah Aquinto         10 Northville HS                  22:23 
  171  171   997 Amanda Keenan         10 East Kentwood HS               22:28 
  172  172  2036 Katie Berry           12 South Lyon High School         22:31 
  173  173  1305 Amanda Westman        10 Grand Ledge                    22:34 
  174  174  1300 Cara Rohloff          11 Grand Ledge                    22:34 
  175  175   990 Morgan Britt          10 East Kentwood HS               22:34 
  176       1506 Rachel Venadam        11 L'anse Creuse North            22:35 
  177  176   999 T Manion              12 East Kentwood HS               22:36 
  178       1502 Rawski Jennifer       11 L'anse Creuse North            22:37 
  179  177   358 Kayla Yaworski        11 Bay City Western               22:39 
  180  178  1901 Courtney Carmean      11 Reeths-Puffer High School      22:39 
  181  179   353 Cameron Learman       10 Bay City Western               22:41 
  182  180  1838 Jeannette Saint Onge  12 Pinckney High School           22:47 
  183  181   996 Nichole Hoerner       11 East Kentwood HS               22:52 
  184  182   355 Jennifer Marter       12 Bay City Western               22:57 
  185  183  1904 Stacy Jorgensen       12 Reeths-Puffer High School      23:04 
  186  184  1831 Caitlin Gerlach       11 Pinckney High School           23:07 
  187  185  2225 Annie Weldon          12 Traverse City Central          23:07 
  188  186  2548 Katie Dipzinski          Davison HS                     23:08 
  189  187  2339 Hillary Howell        12 Waterford Kettering HS         23:22 
  190  188  1296 Jennifer Klingbiel    11 Grand Ledge                    23:25 
  191  189  1933 Kendra Socks          12 Rochester HS                   23:28 
  192  190  1466 Jana Graudins         10 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           23:28 
  193  191   838 Shanique Maddox       11 Detroit Mumford                23:32 
  194  192  1474 Amelia Yates          10 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           23:32 
  195  193   352 Taylor Keenan         10 Bay City Western               23:46 
  196  194   663 Heather Jerzierski    12 Chippewa Valley                23:50 
  197  195   316 Katie Butler          11 Anchor Bay High School         23:50 
  198  196  2547 Katie Grogisky           Davison HS                     23:54 
  199  197   666 Kristy Mandrick       11 Chippewa Valley                23:55 
  200  198  2039 Lindsay Erdmann       12 South Lyon High School         23:57 
  201  199  2340 Carolyn Kropinak      11 Waterford Kettering HS         23:57 
  202       1503 Emily Kuehn           12 L'anse Creuse North            23:59 
  203  200  1279 Danielle Bila         11 Goodrich High School           24:04 
  204  201  2549 Lauren Hendryxy          Davison HS                     24:05 
  205  202  1376 Erin Dughie           11 Portage Northern               24:07 
  206  203  1384 Marisa Smith          9  Portage Northern               24:08 
  207  204  2051 Brittany Stierwalt    9  South Lyon High School         24:09 
  208       1500 Emily Fistler         10 L'anse Creuse North            24:10 
  209  205   661 Elyse Godlewski       10 Chippewa Valley                24:12 
  210  206   317 Autumn Cleverley      9  Anchor Bay High School         24:18 
  211  207  2341 Sarah Miller          11 Waterford Kettering HS         24:22 
  212  208   319 Vanessa Gibson        11 Anchor Bay High School         24:23 
  213  209  1468 Marleigh Hill         10 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           24:24 
  214  210  2343 Ashley Wall           12 Waterford Kettering HS         24:30 
  215  211   656 Amanda Chalk          11 Chippewa Valley                24:43 
  216  212  1383 Alex Scheidt          9  Portage Northern               24:46 
  217  213  2046 Svenja Marchand       12 South Lyon High School         24:46 
  218  214   320 Lauren Martinelli     10 Anchor Bay High School         25:00 
  219  215   318 Alexis Collica        10 Anchor Bay High School         25:08 

2005 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2005
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    93  Clarkston HS                                (  19:01  1:35:01)
==========================================================
  1      1    716 Jenny Morgan         12   18:13
  2      4    717 Stephanie Morgan     9    18:29
  3      9    722 Lyndsay Smith        12   18:46
  4     27    721 Lisa Sickman         12   19:26
  5     52    714 Jenna Leach          11   20:07
  6   ( 61)   711 Beth Hoekstra        12   20:16
  7   (152)   713 Elle Kuhta           11   21:58

  2.   126  Saline High School                          (  19:14  1:36:10)
==========================================================
  1      2   1994 Eileen Creutz        12   18:20
  2     13   1995 Meagan Creutz        10   18:56
  3     19   1997 Joanne Gabl          12   19:07
  4     42   1996 Lindsey Cummings     10   19:45
  5     50   2000 Melanie Conn         11   20:02
  6   ( 62)  1998 Marion Gabl          12   20:17
  7   ( 75)  1999 Amy Luke             12   20:31

  3.   143  Rockford HS                                 (  19:27  1:37:15)
==========================================================
  1     16   1967 Katie Haines         10   19:04
  2     24   1965 Brittany Dixon       11   19:20
  3     30   1964 Emma Crosby          10   19:29
  4     36   1963 Kaitlin Baker        12   19:41
  5     37   1971 Andi Owens           12   19:41
  6   ( 78)  1970 Lisa Markham         10   20:35
  7   ( 79)  1975 Ashley Stebbins      10   20:35

  4.   150  Okemos High School                          (  19:25  1:37:02)
==========================================================
  1      8   1716 Danielle DaKroub     11   18:41
  2     12   1745 Allie Pugh           11   18:54
  3     25   1711 Teresa Buiocchi      11   19:23
  4     39   1730 Jessica King         10   19:42
  5     66   1732 Ann Marie Lanzetta   11   20:22
  6   (101)  1750 Devon Stonebrook     11   20:54
  7   (109)  1719 Jackie Douches       12   21:06

  5.   214  Goodrich High School                        (  19:43  1:38:31)
==========================================================
  1     11   1284 Kaitlin O'Mara       11   18:48
  2     26   1281 Kelsey Krych         11   19:26
  3     28   1282 Kelsey Meyers        11   19:26
  4     49   1285 Kayla O'Mara         11   19:58
  5    100   1280 Mary Haiderer        10   20:53
  6   (120)  1283 Samantha Minkler     12   21:16
  7   (200)  1279 Danielle Bila        11   24:04

  6.   215  Cincinnati Colerain                         (  19:45  1:38:44)
==========================================================
  1     10   2518 Erin Ragouzis        11   18:46
  2     40   2521 Bryn Winters         12   19:43
  3     47    693 Nina Vaughn          12   19:55
  4     48   2519 Kate Wharton         10   19:55
  5     70   2522 Kara Hyde            11   20:25
  6   ( 73)  2520 Ali Vogel            9    20:30
  7   ( 77)   688 Lydia Kern           12   20:33

  7.   222  Adams HS                                    (  19:47  1:38:53)
==========================================================
  1      7    307 Rachel Patterson     11   18:37
  2     35    306 Cally Macumber       9    19:40
  3     43    301 Kristin Byrne        11   19:48
  4     53    303 Lindsay Hilton       9    20:09
  5     84    304 Elizabeth Kelley     10   20:39
  6   (107)   302 Katie Courville      10   21:04
  7   (112)   305 Claire Leigh-Monstevens 11   21:10

  8.   238  Rochester HS                                (  19:55  1:39:34)
==========================================================
  1     20   1930 Kim Secord           10   19:12
  2     22   1917 Tiffany Abrahamian   10   19:15
  3     57   1929 Katelyn Sass         12   20:14
  4     58   1925 Olivia Kramer        10   20:16
  5     81   1923 Kelly Kobylczyk      11   20:37
  6   (102)  1928 Amanda Putnam        11   20:55
  7   (189)  1933 Kendra Socks         12   23:28

  9.   279  Traverse City Central                       (  20:07  1:40:32)
==========================================================
  1     32   2217 Taylor Mattarella    9    19:34
  2     41   2226 Emily Westerman      10   19:45
  3     56   2213 Heather Hennrick     10   20:11
  4     74   2208 Jamie Chapman        10   20:31
  5     76   2207 Kelsey Campbell      12   20:31
  6   ( 97)  2216 Charnelle Lyons      10   20:50
  7   (185)  2225 Annie Weldon         12   23:07

 10.   284  Milford                                     (  20:03  1:40:13)
==========================================================
  1      5   1643 Carlie Green         11   18:34
  2     59   1647 Sarah Martens        11   20:16
  3     67   1640 Marissa Baranowski   10   20:22
  4     68   1648 Emily Morgridge      10   20:22
  5     85   1642 Emily DeRusha        11   20:39
  6   (106)  1645 Megan Kaid           12   21:03
  7   (157)  1649 Chelsea Murray       12   22:09

 11.   426  Portage Central                             (  20:38  1:43:06)
==========================================================
  1     33   1871 Lisa Keyte           12   19:34
  2     65   1870 Laura Haskins        12   20:19
  3     90   1876 Katie Martin         9    20:43
  4    104   1867 Katelyn Charbeneau   12   20:59
  5    134   1886 Megan Van DeWalker   12   21:31
  6   (148)  1875 Kelsey Luginbill     11   21:55
  7   (151)  1877 Sarah Nemire         10   21:58

 12.   427  Utica Eisenhower High School                (  20:36  1:43:00)
==========================================================
  1     17   2274 Michelle Rogers      10   19:07
  2     69   2277 Nicole Vick          10   20:24
  3     94   2263 Lindsay Ducharme     10   20:46
  4    121   2268 Allie Misner         9    21:18
  5    126   2276 Alexa Sudomier       10   21:25
  6   (143)  2271 Alyssa Randolph      11   21:45
  7   (165)  2264 Tina Failer          12   22:20

 13.   434  Jackson High                                (  20:38  1:43:09)
==========================================================
  1     15   1441 Kristina Olsen       12   19:01
  2     44   1440 Shannon Kohlitz      11   19:49
  3     96   1445 Jennifer Sutton      12   20:50
  4    111   1443 Stephanie Peterson   9    21:07
  5    168   1438 Linda Haslett        12   22:22

 14.   448  Grand Ledge                                 (  20:39  1:43:15)
==========================================================
  1      3   1297 Emily Langenberg     11   18:28
  2     38   1298 Allison Rademacher   10   19:41
  3     89   1301 Leigh Schoonmaker    12   20:43
  4    145   1304 Lindsey Smith        9    21:49
  5    173   1305 Amanda Westman       10   22:34
  6   (174)  1300 Cara Rohloff         11   22:34
  7   (188)  1296 Jennifer Klingbiel   11   23:25

 15.   466  Bedford HS                                  (  20:49  1:44:01)
==========================================================
  1     45    373 Aloyia Earl          10   19:53
  2     55    369 Kate Calhoun         9    20:11
  3     99    380 Kelsey Miller        12   20:52
  4    127    374 Heather Erdmann      11   21:26
  5    140    385 Chelsea Velich       9    21:39
  6   (161)   375 Heather Hiszak       10   22:17
  7   (166)   376 Sarah Howard         12   22:21

 16.   479  Reeths-Puffer High School                   (  20:51  1:44:15)
==========================================================
  1     46   1899 Alicia Boynton       12   19:55
  2     86   1902 Michelle Demuro      9    20:40
  3     87   1897 Katie Alfredson      12   20:41
  4    116   1905 Rachel Kiely         11   21:13
  5    144   1900 Nina Carlson         11   21:46
  6   (178)  1901 Courtney Carmean     11   22:39
  7   (183)  1904 Stacy Jorgensen      12   23:04

 17.   485  Brighton High School                        (  20:49  1:44:01)
==========================================================
  1     18    555 Nore Kiilunen        10   19:07
  2     93    545 Jackie Cooney        12   20:46
  3    114    576 Stephanie Viener     12   21:11
  4    129    567 Kate Niemi           11   21:28
  5    131    556 Hannah Krocker       9    21:29
  6   (136)   560 Sally L'Esperance    11   21:33
  7   (139)   564 Nicole Naidoo        11   21:37

 18.   489  Utica HS                                    (  20:50  1:44:09)
==========================================================
  1     14   2289 Audrey Huth          9    18:59
  2     88   2293 Alex Kotch           11   20:42
  3    103   2281 Marissa Carr         11   20:56
  4    130   2303 Nichole Wojciechowski 12   21:28
  5    154   2279 Renee Baril          12   22:04
  6   (155)  2302 Ashley Tocco         12   22:05
  7   (158)  2282 Sarah Cusumano       12   22:11

 19.   535  Northville HS                               (  21:02  1:45:09)
==========================================================
  1     63   1704 Bryn Smetana         12   20:17
  2     92   1705 Mary Sprader         11   20:43
  3    105   1702 Jenny Murphy         10   20:59
  4    137   1703 Megan Sheremet       12   21:34
  5    138   1701 Kelsey Katynski      9    21:36
  6   (146)  1700 Julia Bawden         10   21:52
  7   (170)  1699 Sarah Aquinto        10   22:23

 20.   548  STERLING HTS STEVENSON                      (  21:07  1:45:32)
==========================================================
  1     71   2531 CAITLIN LITZ         SO   20:28
  2     95   2530 ADRIAN DENT          JR   20:47
  3    108   2533 KATIE KOWALCZYK      SO   21:05
  4    133   2534 MARCELA MICHELONI    FR   21:30
  5    141   2532 JACKIE TASH          JR   21:42

 21.   572  Stoney Creek                                (  21:12  1:46:00)
==========================================================
  1     23   2498 Lindsey McCallum     11   19:16
  2    119   2500 Melissa Lussier      10   21:16
  3    123   2501 Laura Dearing        10   21:19
  4    147   2499 Kelsey Pichel        10   21:54
  5    160   2503 Laura Partamian       9   22:15
  6   (167)  2502 Keely Browing        10   22:21

 22.   586  Chippewa Valley                             (  21:37  1:48:02)
==========================================================
  1      6    658 Erica D'Angelo       12   18:36
  2     64    667 Stephanie Skowneski  10   20:17
  3    125    654 Heather Calandrino   10   21:24
  4    194    663 Heather Jerzierski   12   23:50
  5    197    666 Kristy Mandrick      11   23:55
  6   (205)   661 Elyse Godlewski      10   24:12
  7   (211)   656 Amanda Chalk         11   24:43

 23.   592  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                        (  21:27  1:47:13)
==========================================================
  1     31   1465 Adellie Drillock     10   19:32
  2     80   1471 Emma Neill           11   20:36
  3    135   1467 Savannah Hagen       11   21:32
  4    156   1470 Molly Kemp           10   22:05
  5    190   1466 Jana Graudins        10   23:28
  6   (192)  1474 Amelia Yates         10   23:32
  7   (209)  1468 Marleigh Hill        10   24:24

 24.   595  Davison HS                                  (  21:38  1:48:08)
==========================================================
  1     29   2544 Kelsie Kramer             19:29
  2     60   2543 Helena Kramer             20:16
  3    124   2545 Amelia Shagena            21:21
  4    186   2548 Katie Dipzinski           23:08
  5    196   2547 Katie Grogisky            23:54
  6   (201)  2549 Lauren Hendryxy           24:05

 25.   626  Detroit Mumford                             (  21:34  1:47:50)
==========================================================
  1     21    840 Shanice Pinkston     9    19:13
  2    110    841 Sharice Pinkston     9    21:06
  3    142    836 Dominique Brown      10   21:42
  4    162    839 Ajia Olson           9    22:17
  5    191    838 Shanique Maddox      11   23:32

 26.   634  Waterford Kettering HS                      (  21:49  1:49:04)
==========================================================
  1     34   2337 Megan Brackins       10   19:39
  2     82   2342 ARIEL LOZA           12   20:37
  3    132   2338 Tiffanie Honer       10   21:29
  4    187   2339 Hillary Howell       12   23:22
  5    199   2340 Carolyn Kropinak     11   23:57
  6   (207)  2341 Sarah Miller         11   24:22
  7   (210)  2343 Ashley Wall          12   24:30

 27.   654  Portage Northern                            (  21:48  1:48:58)
==========================================================
  1     72   1378 Andrea James         10   20:29
  2    113   1377 Callie Flack         10   21:11
  3    118   1382 Sam Pace             9    21:14
  4    149   1381 Marissa Mattox       9    21:57
  5    202   1376 Erin Dughie          11   24:07
  6   (203)  1384 Marisa Smith         9    24:08
  7   (212)  1383 Alex Scheidt         9    24:46

 28.   658  Pinckney High School                        (  21:35  1:47:54)
==========================================================
  1     98   1834 Erika Jensen         9    20:51
  2    115   1833 Katie Higgins        12   21:12
  3    122   1829 Nikki Black          9    21:18
  4    159   1839 Jamie Wick           10   22:14
  5    164   1836 Emily Miller         12   22:19
  6   (180)  1838 Jeannette Saint Onge 12   22:47
  7   (184)  1831 Caitlin Gerlach      11   23:07

 29.   688  East Kentwood HS                            (  21:47  1:48:54)
==========================================================
  1     51   1003 A Shanahan           11   20:06
  2    128    994 C Heard              12   21:28
  3    163    993 A Goetz              11   22:18
  4    171    997 Amanda Keenan        10   22:28
  5    175    990 Morgan Britt         10   22:34
  6   (176)   999 T Manion             12   22:36
  7   (181)   996 Nichole Hoerner      11   22:52

 30.   694  South Lyon High School                      (  21:57  1:49:45)
==========================================================
  1     83   2045 Amy Lecureux         11   20:37
  2     91   2047 Sarah North          11   20:43
  3    150   2049 Angela Pridmore      9    21:57
  4    172   2036 Katie Berry          12   22:31
  5    198   2039 Lindsay Erdmann      12   23:57
  6   (204)  2051 Brittany Stierwalt   9    24:09
  7   (213)  2046 Svenja Marchand      12   24:46

 31.   696  Bay City Western                            (  21:50  1:49:07)
==========================================================
  1     54    356 Jackie Reder         12   20:10
  2    117    357 Kate Reder           10   21:14
  3    169    354 Sydney Learman       12   22:23
  4    177    358 Kayla Yaworski       11   22:39
  5    179    353 Cameron Learman      10   22:41
  6   (182)   355 Jennifer Marter      12   22:57
  7   (193)   352 Taylor Keenan        10   23:46

 32.   976  Anchor Bay High School                      (  23:55  1:59:31)
==========================================================
  1    153    321 Chelsea Myers        10   22:00
  2    195    316 Katie Butler         11   23:50
  3    206    317 Autumn Cleverley     9    24:18
  4    208    319 Vanessa Gibson       11   24:23
  5    214    320 Lauren Martinelli    10   25:00
  6   (215)   318 Alexis Collica       10   25:08

2005 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2005
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No.   Name                  Cl School                         Time  
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== 
    1    1   523 Erin Lafave           10 Bloomfield Hills Lahser        18:34 
    2    2  1260 Thereseann Zimmerman  12 Gaylord HS                     18:34 
    3    3  2387 Jessica Armstrong     11 Wayland Union High School      18:35 
    4    4   935 Nikki Brown           11 East Grand Rapids              18:43 
    5    5   590 Andrea Schedlbauer    10 Caledonia High School          19:12 
    6    6   752 Kristen Barth         10 Defiance High School           19:19 
    7    7  1037 Dana Bialek           11 East Lansing HS                19:22 
    8    8  1038 Lael Bialek           11 East Lansing HS                19:34 
    9    9  1197 Lauren Calhoun        10 Forest Hills Northern          19:38 
   10   10   587 Kendra Ross           12 Caledonia High School          19:43 
   11   11  2138 Amanda Balk           9  Stevensville Lakeshore         19:49 
   12   12  1068 Elizabeth Pearce      9  East Lansing HS                19:51 
   13   13  1257 Sloan Secord          10 Gaylord HS                     19:52 
   14   14  1201 Nicki Keller          9  Forest Hills Northern          19:54 
   15   15  1676 Allie Whipple         12 Mount Pleasant High School     19:55 
   16   16  1255 Samantha Hunt         9  Gaylord HS                     19:58 
   17   17   588 Stephanie Rossman     10 Caledonia High School          20:00 
   18   18   946 Raeanne Lohner        11 East Grand Rapids              20:00 
   19   19   941 Jenny Dunten          11 East Grand Rapids              20:01 
   20   20  1050 Anna Grummon          11 East Lansing HS                20:01 
   21   21   756 Lauren Fett           10 Defiance High School           20:03 
   22   22  2388 Sarah Brewer          12 Wayland Union High School      20:08 
   23   23   636 Amanda Langell        12 Chippewa Hills HS              20:09 
   24   24   938 Erin Cvengros         12 East Grand Rapids              20:10 
   25   25  1195 Paige Bennett         11 Forest Hills Northern          20:11 
   26   26   475 Hanna Brogren         12 Birmingham Seaholm             20:11 
   27   27  1667 Owie Lanctot          12 Mount Pleasant High School     20:12 
   28   28   631 Tracy  Fry            12 Chippewa Hills HS              20:16 
   29   29  1204 Stephi Malburg        11 Forest Hills Northern          20:23 
   30   30  2098 Becky Schmidt         12 St. Joseph                     20:29 
   31   31  2101 Sarah Zebell          12 St. Joseph                     20:33 
   32   32  1198 Kelcie Daniels        10 Forest Hills Northern          20:36 
   33   33  1205 Magee Shreeve         11 Forest Hills Northern          20:36 
   34   34  1587 Alexandra Klein       10 Mattawan HS                    20:38 
   35   35   477 Ellen French          11 Birmingham Seaholm             20:42 
   36   36   524 Sarah Peterson        12 Bloomfield Hills Lahser        20:46 
   37   37  1669 Jaynie Miller         10 Mount Pleasant High School     20:47 
   38   38   942 Tessa Fast            9  East Grand Rapids              20:51 
   39   39  1256 Amber Kassuba         9  Gaylord HS                     20:57 
   40   40  1045 Carrie Fahey          10 East Lansing HS                20:59 
   41   41  2357 Emily Popma           12 Waverly HS                     21:03 
   42   42   482 Brooke Macgregor      9  Birmingham Seaholm             21:07 
   43   43  1059 Rachel Ledebuhr       10 East Lansing HS                21:08 
   44   44   727 Andrea Gumushian      10 Cranbrook Kingswood            21:09 
   45   45   638 Jamie Recker          12 Chippewa Hills HS              21:10 
   46   46  1248 Barbara Counsil       11 Gaylord HS                     21:11 
   47   47  2524 Rebecca Mol           12 Kearsley HS                    21:13 
   48   48  1200 Katelin Hillier       10 Forest Hills Northern          21:14 
   49   49  2093 Katlin Knaak          10 St. Joseph                     21:17 
   50   50   582 Kendel Grant          10 Caledonia High School          21:21 
   51   51  1124 Erin Sutfin           12 Eaton Rapids                   21:22 
   52   52  2506 Amanda Field          10 Ladywood                       21:22 
   53   53  2092 Julie Helm            9  St. Joseph                     21:24 
   54   54  1343 Erin Wilson           12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  21:26 
   55        340 Jillian Kushner       10 Andover High School            21:27 
   56   55  1664 Stacey House          10 Mount Pleasant High School     21:29 
   57   56   641 Samantha Wixson       10 Chippewa Hills HS              21:31 
   58   57  2146 Mandy Thiele          9  Stevensville Lakeshore         21:31 
   59   58   763 Kaitlin Switzer       11 Defiance High School           21:31 
   60   59   761 Taylor Schultz        9  Defiance High School           21:35 
   61   60  2403 Kelsey Sterkenburg    9  Wayland Union High School      21:35 
   62   61  1036 Katie Barcy           12 East Lansing HS                21:36 
   63   62   488 Jenna Stevens         10 Birmingham Seaholm             21:46 
   64   63   936 Kristina Buschle      11 East Grand Rapids              21:49 
   65   64  1338 Emma Dalrymple        11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  21:49 
   66   65  1666 Kayla Kreiner         10 Mount Pleasant High School     21:49 
   67   66   937 Ellie Cunningham      9  East Grand Rapids              21:50 
   68   67   768 Kelsey Zipfel         10 Defiance High School           21:53 
   69   68  2142 Kelsey Kuehl          10 Stevensville Lakeshore         21:55 
   70   69  2507 Emily Bambach         10 Ladywood                       21:55 
   71   70   486 Annie Ruffley         12 Birmingham Seaholm             21:56 
   72   71   755 Brittni Engel         11 Defiance High School           21:59 
   73   72  2406 Monica Weingate       9  Wayland Union High School      22:00 
   74   73   633 Jennifer Crystal      12 Chippewa Hills HS              22:00 
   75   74   472 Jordan Barnett        9  Birmingham Seaholm             22:00 
   76   75  2143 Allie Muchmore        12 Stevensville Lakeshore         22:02 
   77   76  1662 Nicole Davis          12 Mount Pleasant High School     22:02 
   78   77  2390 Stephanie Deyoung     10 Wayland Union High School      22:03 
   79   78  1242 Molly Newman          10 Fowlerville HS                 22:05 
   80   79  2145 Elizabeth Slabaugh    11 Stevensville Lakeshore         22:10 
   81   80   519 Caitlyn Calhoun       12 Bloomfield Hills Lahser        22:11 
   82   81  1120 Jessica Letarte       11 Eaton Rapids                   22:14 
   83   82  1585 Rachel Farrell        10 Mattawan HS                    22:14 
   84   83  2359 Audrey Shireman       11 Waverly HS                     22:19 
   85   84   732 Emily Rosen           12 Cranbrook Kingswood            22:23 
   86   85   462 Jamie Zimmerman       11 Big Rapids HS                  22:23 
   87   86  2508 Becca Zajac           11 Ladywood                       22:24 
   88   87  1249 Samantha Hansen       12 Gaylord HS                     22:27 
   89   88   484 Danielle Mueller      10 Birmingham Seaholm             22:34 
   90   89  2396 Amy Misak             12 Wayland Union High School      22:38 
   91   90   640 Sheila Strong         11 Chippewa Hills HS              22:38 
   92   91   730 Morgan Mcbride        12 Cranbrook Kingswood            22:41 
   93        344 Rachel Wein           9  Andover High School            22:42 
   94   92   760 Samantha Ramirez      10 Defiance High School           22:43 
   95   93  2505 Mallory Tomasewski     9 Ladywood                       22:46 
   96   94  2509 Katie Aurand          12 Ladywood                       22:48 
   97   95  1110 Rebecca Bell          12 Eaton Rapids                   22:50 
   98   96   593 Maddison Zych         10 Caledonia High School          22:51 
   99   97  1590 Brittany Szymczak     10 Mattawan HS                    22:52 
  100   98  1339 Mary Hickner          12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  22:54 
  101   99  1583 Lily Barnes           12 Mattawan HS                    22:55 
  102  100  1251 Sarah Harriger        11 Gaylord HS                     22:58 
  103  101  1121 Marisa O'brien        12 Eaton Rapids                   23:00 
  104  102  1337 Kate Craft-Otterbache 12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  23:02 
  105  103  2139 Danielle Bossley      12 Stevensville Lakeshore         23:03 
  106  104  1670 Katie Murphy          12 Mount Pleasant High School     23:08 
  107  105  2140 Andi Brinker          10 Stevensville Lakeshore         23:09 
  108  106  2525 Brittany Thornton        Kearsley HS                    23:12 
  109  107   584 Amy Jansma            11 Caledonia High School          23:16 
  110  108   583 Brittany Jacques      12 Caledonia High School          23:16 
  111  109   632 Monica Betker         10 Chippewa Hills HS              23:18 
  112  110  1340 Laura Perschbacher    10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  23:25 
  113  111  2527 Kasey Clark              Kearsley HS                    23:26 
  114  112   520 Vivian Chen           12 Bloomfield Hills Lahser        23:27 
  115  113  2358 Lauren Saunto         10 Waverly HS                     23:30 
  116  114  2510 Jenna Hansen          12 Ladywood                       23:31 
  117  115  1243 Kayla Parrish         12 Fowlerville HS                 23:31 
  118  116  1119 Rachel Hecksel        10 Eaton Rapids                   23:34 
  119  117  2398 Courtney Osborn       10 Wayland Union High School      23:41 
  120  118  1112 Heidi Byrd            12 Eaton Rapids                   23:45 
  121  119  1487 Sarah Scofield        12 Kearsley HS                    23:49 
  122  120  2526 Molly Dolan              Kearsley HS                    23:52 
  123  121   526 Laura Russell         10 Bloomfield Hills Lahser        23:53 
  124  122   453 Podufaly Abigail      12 Big Rapids HS                  23:53 
  125  123  2087 Katie Bevier          11 St. Joseph                     24:03 
  126  124  1245 Jamie Wise            11 Fowlerville HS                 24:04 
  127  125  2091 Ashley Hastings       10 St. Joseph                     24:05 
  128  126  2355 Morgan Gray           10 Waverly HS                     24:08 
  129        338 Michelle Atto         12 Andover High School            24:08 
  130  127  1237 Rachel Heilner        12 Fowlerville HS                 24:14 
  131  128  1591 Kristen Thompson      10 Mattawan HS                    24:18 
  132  129   734 Lauren White          12 Cranbrook Kingswood            24:27 
  133  130  2096 Caitlin Rushlow       12 St. Joseph                     24:35 
  134        342 Karyn Smith           11 Andover High School            24:37 
  135  131   521 Ashton Clarke         12 Bloomfield Hills Lahser        24:41 
  136  132   728 Kara Holland          12 Cranbrook Kingswood            24:41 
  137  133  1111 Elise Buell           9  Eaton Rapids                   24:50 
  138  134  1235 Laura Bain            9  Fowlerville HS                 24:52 
  139  135   731 Ashley Pietrowski     12 Cranbrook Kingswood            24:54 
  140  136   456 Bouman Chelsey        11 Big Rapids HS                  24:55 
  141  137  2528 Alisha Turner            Kearsley HS                    24:58 
  142  138  1589 Erinn Smith           9  Mattawan HS                    24:59 
  143  139  1586 Ruth Fatzinger        10 Mattawan HS                    25:01 
  144  140  1342 Ally Trudell          12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  25:02 
  145  141  2353 Victoria Ewing        10 Waverly HS                     25:11 
  146  142  1341 Colleen Long          12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central  25:13 
  147  143  1241 Becca Lantz           10 Fowlerville HS                 25:15 
  148  144   457 Scarpelli Joanna      9  Big Rapids HS                  25:23 
  149  145   460 Malcolm Melissa       10 Big Rapids HS                  25:46 
  150  146   461 Rayburn Rebecca       10 Big Rapids HS                  25:50 
  151  147   459 Hardy Meghan          10 Big Rapids HS                  25:56 
  152  148   733 Leah Varga            10 Cranbrook Kingswood            26:04 
  153  149  2569 Stacie Allen             Kearsley HS                    26:39 
  154  150   516 Hilary Beltowski      12 Bloomfield Hills Lahser        27:19 
  155  151  1244 Amanda Schulkins      12 Fowlerville HS                 27:26 

2005 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2005
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 2      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    87  East Lansing HS                             (  19:58  1:39:47)
==========================================================
  1      7   1037 Dana Bialek          11   19:22
  2      8   1038 Lael Bialek          11   19:34
  3     12   1068 Elizabeth Pearce     9    19:51
  4     20   1050 Anna Grummon         11   20:01
  5     40   1045 Carrie Fahey         10   20:59
  6   ( 43)  1059 Rachel Ledebuhr      10   21:08
  7   ( 61)  1036 Katie Barcy          12   21:36

  2.   103  East Grand Rapids                           (  19:57  1:39:45)
==========================================================
  1      4    935 Nikki Brown          11   18:43
  2     18    946 Raeanne Lohner       11   20:00
  3     19    941 Jenny Dunten         11   20:01
  4     24    938 Erin Cvengros        12   20:10
  5     38    942 Tessa Fast           9    20:51
  6   ( 63)   936 Kristina Buschle     11   21:49
  7   ( 66)   937 Ellie Cunningham     9    21:50

  3.   109  Forest Hills Northern                       (  20:09  1:40:42)
==========================================================
  1      9   1197 Lauren Calhoun       10   19:38
  2     14   1201 Nicki Keller         9    19:54
  3     25   1195 Paige Bennett        11   20:11
  4     29   1204 Stephi Malburg       11   20:23
  5     32   1198 Kelcie Daniels       10   20:36
  6   ( 33)  1205 Magee Shreeve        11   20:36
  7   ( 48)  1200 Katelin Hillier      10   21:14

  4.   116  Gaylord HS                                  (  20:07  1:40:32)
==========================================================
  1      2   1260 Thereseann Zimmerman 12   18:34
  2     13   1257 Sloan Secord         10   19:52
  3     16   1255 Samantha Hunt        9    19:58
  4     39   1256 Amber Kassuba        9    20:57
  5     46   1248 Barbara Counsil      11   21:11
  6   ( 87)  1249 Samantha Hansen      12   22:27
  7   (100)  1251 Sarah Harriger       11   22:58

  5.   178  Caledonia High School                       (  20:38  1:43:07)
==========================================================
  1      5    590 Andrea Schedlbauer   10   19:12
  2     10    587 Kendra Ross          12   19:43
  3     17    588 Stephanie Rossman    10   20:00
  4     50    582 Kendel Grant         10   21:21
  5     96    593 Maddison Zych        10   22:51
  6   (107)   584 Amy Jansma           11   23:16
  7   (108)   583 Brittany Jacques     12   23:16

  6.   199  Mount Pleasant High School                  (  20:51  1:44:12)
==========================================================
  1     15   1676 Allie Whipple        12   19:55
  2     27   1667 Owie Lanctot         12   20:12
  3     37   1669 Jaynie Miller        10   20:47
  4     55   1664 Stacey House         10   21:29
  5     65   1666 Kayla Kreiner        10   21:49
  6   ( 76)  1662 Nicole Davis         12   22:02
  7   (104)  1670 Katie Murphy         12   23:08

  7.   211  Defiance High School                        (  20:53  1:44:21)
==========================================================
  1      6    752 Kristen Barth        10   19:19
  2     21    756 Lauren Fett          10   20:03
  3     58    763 Kaitlin Switzer      11   21:31
  4     59    761 Taylor Schultz       9    21:35
  5     67    768 Kelsey Zipfel        10   21:53
  6   ( 71)   755 Brittni Engel        11   21:59
  7   ( 92)   760 Samantha Ramirez     10   22:43

  8.   225  Chippewa Hills HS                           (  21:02  1:45:06)
==========================================================
  1     23    636 Amanda Langell       12   20:09
  2     28    631 Tracy  Fry           12   20:16
  3     45    638 Jamie Recker         12   21:10
  4     56    641 Samantha Wixson      10   21:31
  5     73    633 Jennifer Crystal     12   22:00
  6   ( 90)   640 Sheila Strong        11   22:38
  7   (109)   632 Monica Betker        10   23:18

  9.   234  Wayland Union High School                   (  20:53  1:44:21)
==========================================================
  1      3   2387 Jessica Armstrong    11   18:35
  2     22   2388 Sarah Brewer         12   20:08
  3     60   2403 Kelsey Sterkenburg   9    21:35
  4     72   2406 Monica Weingate      9    22:00
  5     77   2390 Stephanie DeYoung    10   22:03
  6   ( 89)  2396 Amy Misak            12   22:38
  7   (117)  2398 Courtney Osborn      10   23:41

 10.   235  Birmingham Seaholm                          (  21:09  1:45:42)
==========================================================
  1     26    475 Hanna Brogren        12   20:11
  2     35    477 Ellen French         11   20:42
  3     42    482 Brooke MacGregor     9    21:07
  4     62    488 Jenna Stevens        10   21:46
  5     70    486 Annie Ruffley        12   21:56
  6   ( 74)   472 Jordan Barnett       9    22:00
  7   ( 88)   484 Danielle Mueller     10   22:34

 11.   286  St. Joseph                                  (  21:34  1:47:46)
==========================================================
  1     30   2098 Becky Schmidt        12   20:29
  2     31   2101 Sarah Zebell         12   20:33
  3     49   2093 Katlin Knaak         10   21:17
  4     53   2092 Julie Helm           9    21:24
  5    123   2087 Katie Bevier         11   24:03
  6   (125)  2091 Ashley Hastings      10   24:05
  7   (130)  2096 Caitlin Rushlow      12   24:35

 12.   290  Stevensville Lakeshore                      (  21:30  1:47:27)
==========================================================
  1     11   2138 Amanda Balk          9    19:49
  2     57   2146 Mandy Thiele         9    21:31
  3     68   2142 Kelsey Kuehl         10   21:55
  4     75   2143 Allie Muchmore       12   22:02
  5     79   2145 Elizabeth Slabaugh   11   22:10
  6   (103)  2139 Danielle Bossley     12   23:03
  7   (105)  2140 Andi Brinker         10   23:09

 13.   350  Bloomfield Hills Lahser                     (  21:47  1:48:51)
==========================================================
  1      1    523 Erin LaFave          10   18:34
  2     36    524 Sarah Peterson       12   20:46
  3     80    519 Caitlyn Calhoun      12   22:11
  4    112    520 Vivian Chen          12   23:27
  5    121    526 Laura Russell        10   23:53
  6   (131)   521 Ashton Clarke        12   24:41
  7   (150)   516 Hilary Beltowski     12   27:19

 14.   394  Ladywood                                    (  22:15  1:51:15)
==========================================================
  1     52   2506 Amanda Field         10   21:22
  2     69   2507 Emily Bambach        10   21:55
  3     86   2508 Becca Zajac          11   22:24
  4     93   2505 Mallory Tomasewski    9   22:46
  5     94   2509 Katie Aurand         12   22:48
  6   (114)  2510 Jenna Hansen         12   23:31

 15.   428  Grand Rapids Catholic Central               (  22:32  1:52:36)
==========================================================
  1     54   1343 Erin Wilson          12   21:26
  2     64   1338 Emma Dalrymple       11   21:49
  3     98   1339 Mary Hickner         12   22:54
  4    102   1337 Kate Craft-Otterbacher 12   23:02
  5    110   1340 Laura Perschbacher   10   23:25
  6   (140)  1342 Ally Trudell         12   25:02
  7   (142)  1341 Colleen Long         12   25:13

 16.   440  Mattawan HS                                 (  22:36  1:52:57)
==========================================================
  1     34   1587 Alexandra Klein      10   20:38
  2     82   1585 Rachel Farrell       10   22:14
  3     97   1590 Brittany Szymczak    10   22:52
  4     99   1583 Lily Barnes          12   22:55
  5    128   1591 Kristen Thompson     10   24:18
  6   (138)  1589 Erinn Smith          9    24:59
  7   (139)  1586 Ruth Fatzinger       10   25:01

 17.   444  Eaton Rapids                                (  22:36  1:53:00)
==========================================================
  1     51   1124 Erin Sutfin          12   21:22
  2     81   1120 Jessica Letarte      11   22:14
  3     95   1110 Rebecca Bell         12   22:50
  4    101   1121 Marisa O'Brien       12   23:00
  5    116   1119 Rachel Hecksel       10   23:34
  6   (118)  1112 Heidi Byrd           12   23:45
  7   (133)  1111 Elise Buell          9    24:50

 18.   480  Cranbrook Kingswood                         (  23:05  1:55:21)
==========================================================
  1     44    727 Andrea Gumushian     10   21:09
  2     84    732 Emily Rosen          12   22:23
  3     91    730 Morgan McBride       12   22:41
  4    129    734 Lauren White         12   24:27
  5    132    728 Kara Holland         12   24:41
  6   (135)   731 Ashley Pietrowski    12   24:54
  7   (148)   733 Leah Varga           10   26:04

 19.   503  Kearsley HS                                 (  23:07  1:55:32)
==========================================================
  1     47   2524 Rebecca Mol          12   21:13
  2    106   2525 Brittany Thornton         23:12
  3    111   2527 Kasey Clark               23:26
  4    119   1487 Sarah Scofield       12   23:49
  5    120   2526 Molly Dolan               23:52
  6   (137)  2528 Alisha Turner             24:58
  7   (149)  2569 Stacie Allen              26:39

 20.   504  Waverly HS                                  (  23:15  1:56:11)
==========================================================
  1     41   2357 Emily Popma          12   21:03
  2     83   2359 Audrey Shireman      11   22:19
  3    113   2358 Lauren Saunto        10   23:30
  4    126   2355 Morgan Gray          10   24:08
  5    141   2353 Victoria Ewing       10   25:11

 21.   578  Fowlerville HS                              (  23:46  1:58:46)
==========================================================
  1     78   1242 Molly Newman         10   22:05
  2    115   1243 Kayla Parrish        12   23:31
  3    124   1245 Jamie Wise           11   24:04
  4    127   1237 Rachel Heilner       12   24:14
  5    134   1235 Laura Bain           9    24:52
  6   (143)  1241 Becca Lantz          10   25:15
  7   (151)  1244 Amanda Schulkins     12   27:26

 22.   632  Big Rapids HS                               (  24:28  2:02:20)
==========================================================
  1     85    462 Jamie Zimmerman      11   22:23
  2    122    453 Podufaly Abigail     12   23:53
  3    136    456 Bouman Chelsey       11   24:55
  4    144    457 Scarpelli Joanna     9    25:23
  5    145    460 Malcolm Melissa      10   25:46
  6   (146)   461 Rayburn Rebecca      10   25:50
  7   (147)   459 Hardy Meghan         10   25:56

2005 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2005
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 3-4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No.   Name                  Cl School                         Time  
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== 
    1    1  1165 Ashleyj Botham        10 Forest Hills Eastern           20:01 
    2       2060 Kristine Perria       11 St. Francis                    20:14 
    3    2  2011 Hillary Halfmann      12 Shepherd High School           20:28 
    4    3  2008 Ruth Blaxton          12 Shepherd High School           20:47 
    5    4  1352 Felicia Peacock       9  Hesperia High School           20:48 
    6       2056 Morgan Mccardel       9  St. Francis                    21:00 
    7    5   797 Alissa Ott            10 Detroit Country Day            21:01 
    8    6  1346 Jessica Clark         12 Hesperia High School           21:07 
    9    7  2017 Ashley Meyer          10 Shepherd High School           21:13 
   10    8  2416 Misty Pollock         11 Williamston HS                 21:22 
   11    9  1351 Melissa Martin        12 Hesperia High School           21:34 
   12   10  1170 Kelly Krcmarik        12 Forest Hills Eastern           21:36 
   13       2058 Brittany Merrifield   12 St. Francis                    21:44 
   14   11  2420 Mika Young            10 Williamston HS                 21:46 
   15   12  1164 Morgan Bissell        10 Forest Hills Eastern           21:46 
   16   13  1169 Haley Kammeraad       11 Forest Hills Eastern           21:58 
   17   14   784 Amanda Cummings       12 Detroit Country Day            22:00 
   18   15   788 Morgan Griggs         10 Detroit Country Day            22:01 
   19   16  1353 Dana Rumsey           10 Hesperia High School           22:01 
   20   17  1348 Rachel Hall           10 Hesperia High School           22:08 
   21       1490 Nina Rubante          12 Kelloggsville High School      22:14 
   22       2063 Krysta Zakrzewski     12 St. Francis                    22:18 
   23   18  1172 Morgan Smith          9  Forest Hills Eastern           22:25 
   24   19  1344 Crisma Albarez        9  Hesperia High School           22:49 
   25   20  2015 Brittany Knopp        9  Shepherd High School           22:51 
   26   21  2013 Danielle Hyde         9  Shepherd High School           22:53 
   27   22  2417 Aubree Swab           11 Williamston HS                 22:58 
   28   23  1167 Danielle Hainer       10 Forest Hills Eastern           23:07 
   29   24  1166 Allison Bryan         11 Forest Hills Eastern           23:12 
   30   25   785 Ashleigh Eberly       11 Detroit Country Day            23:13 
   31   26   789 Ryan Katie            10 Detroit Country Day            23:29 
   32   27  1349 Racheal Hanson        10 Hesperia High School           23:34 
   33   28  2418 Paige Talbot          12 Williamston HS                 23:35 
   34   29  2411 Jillian Gatesy        11 Williamston HS                 23:47 
   35   30  2415 Katelyn Newcomb       10 Williamston HS                 24:20 
   36   31  2014 Jena Jerome           10 Shepherd High School           24:25 
   37       1489 Rebecca Putans        12 Kelloggsville High School      24:27 
   38   32   787 Temi Fregene          10 Detroit Country Day            25:01 

2005 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2005
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 3/4  
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    52  Hesperia High School                        (  21:32  1:47:38)
==========================================================
  1      4   1352 Felicia Peacock      9    20:48
  2      6   1346 Jessica Clark        12   21:07
  3      9   1351 Melissa Martin       12   21:34
  4     16   1353 Dana Rumsey          10   22:01
  5     17   1348 Rachel Hall          10   22:08
  6   ( 19)  1344 Crisma Albarez       9    22:49
  7   ( 27)  1349 Racheal Hanson       10   23:34

  2.    53  Shepherd High School                        (  21:39  1:48:12)
==========================================================
  1      2   2011 Hillary Halfmann     12   20:28
  2      3   2008 Ruth Blaxton         12   20:47
  3      7   2017 Ashley Meyer         10   21:13
  4     20   2015 Brittany Knopp       9    22:51
  5     21   2013 Danielle Hyde        9    22:53
  6   ( 31)  2014 Jena Jerome          10   24:25

  3.    54  Forest Hills Eastern                        (  21:34  1:47:46)
==========================================================
  1      1   1165 Ashleyj Botham       10   20:01
  2     10   1170 Kelly Krcmarik       12   21:36
  3     12   1164 Morgan Bissell       10   21:46
  4     13   1169 Haley Kammeraad      11   21:58
  5     18   1172 Morgan Smith         9    22:25
  6   ( 23)  1167 Danielle Hainer      10   23:07
  7   ( 24)  1166 Allison Bryan        11   23:12

  4.    85  Detroit Country Day                         (  22:21  1:51:44)
==========================================================
  1      5    797 Alissa Ott           10   21:01
  2     14    784 Amanda Cummings      12   22:00
  3     15    788 Morgan Griggs        10   22:01
  4     25    785 Ashleigh Eberly      11   23:13
  5     26    789 Ryan Katie           10   23:29
  6   ( 32)   787 Temi Fregene         10   25:01

  5.    98  Williamston HS                              (  22:42  1:53:28)
==========================================================
  1      8   2416 Misty Pollock        11   21:22
  2     11   2420 Mika Young           10   21:46
  3     22   2417 Aubree Swab          11   22:58
  4     28   2418 Paige Talbot         12   23:35
  5     29   2411 Jillian Gatesy       11   23:47
  6   ( 30)  2415 Katelyn Newcomb      10   24:20

2005 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2005
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 GIRL'S JUNIOR VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No.   Name                  Cl School                              Jrvar 
===== ===== ===================== == =================================== ===== 
    1  1974 Chelsea Shibler       9  Rockford Hs                         20:32 
    2  2523 Holly Maas            11 Cincinnati Colerain                 20:36 
    3   691 Kara Patterson        9  Cincinnati Colerain                 20:39 
    4  1973 Kelcie Severson       9  Rockford Hs                         20:49 
    5   692 Amanda Steinbeck      10 Cincinnati Colerain                 21:01 
    6  1707 Alyssa Ambrose        10 Okemos High School                  21:04 
    7   687 Brooke Hultquist      12 Cincinnati Colerain                 21:08 
    8  1966 Emily Graf            12 Rockford Hs                         21:12 
    9  1977 Shelby Wittum         9  Rockford Hs                         21:14 
   10  1968 Glenna Knape          10 Rockford Hs                         21:19 
   11   371 Lindsey Cessna        11 Bedford Hs                          21:35 
   12  1057 Jade Jackson          9  East Lansing Hs                     21:36 
   13  1734 Alexandra Lowe        10 Okemos High School                  21:37 
   14   690 Erin Patterson        11 Cincinnati Colerain                 21:39 
   15   694 Aj Watson             11 Cincinnati Colerain                 21:42 
   16  1969 Amy Krueger           12 Rockford Hs                         21:45 
   17  2218 Kelsey Minor          9  Traverse City Central               21:49 
   18  1076 Whitney White         10 East Lansing Hs                     21:49 
   19  1721 Darby Dudley          9  Okemos High School                  21:51 
   20   934 Jessica Brenner       12 East Grand Rapids                   21:52 
   21  1712 Jordan Buranskas      10 Okemos High School                  21:56 
   22  1196 Emily Byl             10 Forest Hills Northern               21:59 
   23   563 Stephanie Moore       12 Brighton High School                22:00 
   24  1873 Emily Knight          10 Portage Central                     22:01 
   25  1972 Sage Owens            10 Rockford Hs                         22:02 
   26  1710 Heidi Breckner        9  Okemos High School                  22:04 
   27   381 Amber Redmond         11 Bedford Hs                          22:05 
   28   559 Katrina Lamansky      10 Brighton High School                22:05 
   29  1054 Sara Heins            11 East Lansing Hs                     22:11 
   30   572 Kelsey Reynolds       9  Brighton High School                22:14 
   31   933 Andrea Bower          9  East Grand Rapids                   22:21 
   32  2541 Shannon Rau           11 Pinckney High School                22:23 
   33   764 Kelsey Vandemark      9  Defiance High School                22:23 
   34  1071 Meggie Roberts        12 East Lansing Hs                     22:23 
   35   370 Errinn Calhoun        10 Bedford Hs                          22:25 
   36   544 Rachel Boatman        11 Brighton High School                22:26 
   37  1743 Chloe Prince          9  Okemos High School                  22:27 
   38  1074 Nora Weber            10 East Lansing Hs                     22:28 
   39  1062 Cassie Mandel         12 East Lansing Hs                     22:30 
   40  1442 Hanna Olsen           10 Jackson High                        22:30 
   41   549 Laura Haselhuhn       12 Brighton High School                22:32 
   42  2296 Jamie Martin          10 Utica Hs                            22:35 
   43   637 Marsha Morrill        11 Chippewa Hills Hs                   22:37 
   44  1739 Jenna Moore           11 Okemos High School                  22:37 
   45   952 Bianca Stubbs         11 East Grand Rapids                   22:37 
   46  1756 Laura Weiser          11 Okemos High School                  22:39 
   47   562 Leanna Malkowski      11 Brighton High School                22:40 
   48  1733 Jacqueline Logan      9  Okemos High School                  22:42 
   49   589 Emily Rossman         9  Caledonia High School               22:42 
   50  1723 Mallory Flanders      9  Okemos High School                  22:45 
   51  1742 Caitlin Pemble        10 Okemos High School                  22:49 
   52  2283 Chelsea Daniels       9  Utica Hs                            22:51 
   53  1744 Nicole Prince         10 Okemos High School                  22:51 
   54   765 Lindsay Walker        12 Defiance High School                22:55 
   55   947 Katie Lorenz          11 East Grand Rapids                   22:56 
   56   939 Lauren Cvengros       9  East Grand Rapids                   22:59 
   57  1070 Emma Roberts          9  East Lansing Hs                     23:01 
   58  1920 Wren Hall             11 Rochester Hs                        23:03 
   59  2538 Emily Martinez        FR Sterling Hts Stevenson              23:03 
   60  2205 Sarah Bradley         10 Traverse City Central               23:06 
   61  2221 Bridget Tiffany       10 Traverse City Central               23:07 
   62   767 Britney West          10 Defiance High School                23:10 
   63   931 Hannah Anderson       9  East Grand Rapids                   23:11 
   64  1708 Rachel Beecroft       10 Okemos High School                  23:11 
   65  2270 Marisa Pacella        9  Utica Eisenhower High School        23:12 
   66  1865 Kelsey Buckstaff      9  Portage Central                     23:13 
   67  2286 Ashli Hogan           11 Utica Hs                            23:14 
   68   368 Carli Brown           12 Bedford Hs                          23:14 
   69   635 Kellea Kreuger        10 Chippewa Hills Hs                   23:15 
   70   578 Lauren Wood           11 Brighton High School                23:18 
   71   571 Ann Recke             11 Brighton High School                23:19 
   72  2537 Michele Barton        SO Sterling Hts Stevenson              23:21 
   73  1206 Lauren Smith          10 Forest Hills Northern               23:22 
   74  1646 Jessie Lincoln        11 Milford                             23:22 
   75   550 Andrea Heymes         10 Brighton High School                23:22 
   76  1880 Liz Pitchford         11 Portage Central                     23:23 
   77   940 Courtney Dekorte      11 East Grand Rapids                   23:25 
   78   754 Jory Devine           11 Defiance High School                23:26 
   79   660 Lauren Fahey          10 Chippewa Valley                     23:26 
   80  2210 Courtney Firman       10 Traverse City Central               23:27 
   81  1751 Staci Tobe            12 Okemos High School                  23:27 
   82  1663 Amy Davis             10 Mount Pleasant High School          23:28 
   83  1830 Nina Clark            9  Pinckney High School                23:28 
   84   715 Emily Martin          11 Clarkston Hs                        23:29 
   85  1641 Lauren Branstetter    11 Milford                             23:30 
   86   575 Tiffany Ventura       11 Brighton High School                23:32 
   87  2219 Emilee Mueller        9  Traverse City Central               23:32 
   88  1924 Julia Koch            11 Rochester Hs                        23:33 
   89  2536 Jihee Park            SO Sterling Hts Stevenson              23:33 
   90  1463 Brittany Bumpous      11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                23:36 
   91  1385 Stephanie Vanalsten   9  Portage Northern                    23:36 
   92   766 Brandy Webb           12 Defiance High School                23:37 
   93   382 Amy Riggleman         10 Bedford Hs                          23:39 
   94   580 Sunny Dejong          9  Caledonia High School               23:40 
   95  2147 Marya Thiele          9  Stevensville Lakeshore              23:40 
   96  1063 Jenny Mason           10 East Lansing Hs                     23:42 
   97  2259 Gina Alesi            12 Utica Eisenhower High School        23:42 
   98   956 Angela Zeqollari      10 East Grand Rapids                   23:42 
   99  1252 Nicole Holbrook       9  Gaylord Hs                          23:43 
  100   945 Morgan Kimball        9  East Grand Rapids                   23:43 
  101  1055 Olivia Heron          10 East Lansing Hs                     23:43 
  102   953 Christiane Stubbs     12 East Grand Rapids                   23:47 
  103  1884 Allie Sturm           12 Portage Central                     23:48 
  104  1714 Adrienne Chandler     11 Okemos High School                  23:49 
  105  1375 Therese Dick          12 Portage Northern                    23:49 
  106   384 Heather Tucker        12 Bedford Hs                          23:51 
  107  1041 Ellyn Crane           11 East Lansing Hs                     23:52 
  108   366 Morgan Araiz          9  Bedford Hs                          23:52 
  109  2209 Hannah Ciesla         11 Traverse City Central               23:52 
  110   561 Liz Ludwig            9  Brighton High School                23:53 
  111  1760 Sonia Zhang           11 Okemos High School                  23:54 
  112   570 Emma Pryser           11 Brighton High School                23:54 
  113   478 Kristen Giles         11 Birmingham Seaholm                  23:55 
  114  1932 Stephanie Snyder      11 Rochester Hs                        23:59 
  115  2395 Montana Mccarthy      12 Wayland Union High School           23:59 
  116  2412 Morgan Hagerty        11 Williamston Hs                      24:00 
  117   762 Danielle Steinberger  10 Defiance High School                24:00 
  118  2399 Emily Otis            10 Wayland Union High School           24:06 
  119   372 Lisa Cousino          12 Bedford Hs                          24:06 
  120  1168 Nina Jacobs           10 Forest Hills Eastern                24:07 
  121   948 Hannah O'brien        10 East Grand Rapids                   24:09 
  122   759 Alicia Jimenez        10 Defiance High School                24:09 
  123   481 Caelan Keenan         10 Birmingham Seaholm                  24:09 
  124  1650 Caitlin Parrett       11 Milford                             24:13 
  125  1874 Danielle Knight       12 Portage Central                     24:13 
  126  1832 Annie Harrington      11 Pinckney High School                24:16 
  127  1469 Kim Huynh             10 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                24:18 
  128  2287 Coleen Holmes         12 Utica Hs                            24:19 
  129  2539 Jenna Stetanski       11 Pinckney High School                24:20 
  130   483 Molly Moore           11 Birmingham Seaholm                  24:21 
  131   558 Ashley Kwasniuk       12 Brighton High School                24:21 
  132  1665 Jenny Imlay           10 Mount Pleasant High School          24:21 
  133  1379 Brittany Knue         12 Portage Northern                    24:22 
  134  1709 Meghan Brady          10 Okemos High School                  24:22 
  135  1837 Rebbeca Rose          9  Pinckney High School                24:23 
  136  2220 Anna Reist            9  Traverse City Central               24:23 
  137  2222 Fran Visser           12 Traverse City Central               24:24 
  138  1117 Kaitlyn Haddad        12 Eaton Rapids                        24:27 
  139  1671 Hannah Simons-Scalise 9  Mount Pleasant High School          24:27 
  140  2215 Kayla Keenan          9  Traverse City Central               24:28 
  141   991 Maegin Copper         11 East Kentwood Hs                    24:28 
  142   378 Jordan Joly           12 Bedford Hs                          24:29 
  143  1735 Emily Matus           10 Okemos High School                  24:30 
  144   383 Greer Swisher         11 Bedford Hs                          24:30 
  145   954 Lexie Tourek          10 East Grand Rapids                   24:31 
  146  2041 Alena Gerasimova      11 South Lyon High School              24:31 
  147  1883 Elena Stachew         9  Portage Central                     24:33 
  148  2262 Katelyn Cook          12 Utica Eisenhower High School        24:35 
  149   662 Annie Hakim           11 Chippewa Valley                     24:36 
  150   795 Keelin Martinek       10 Detroit Country Day                 24:37 
  151  1258 Megan Trelfa          11 Gaylord Hs                          24:37 
  152  1728 Erin Hysell           12 Okemos High School                  24:39 
  153  1208 Brooke Whitaker       9  Forest Hills Northern               24:39 
  154   579 Leslie Buikema        12 Caledonia High School               24:40 
  155   793 Jill Levy             12 Detroit Country Day                 24:40 
  156  1926 Ashley Morgan         11 Rochester Hs                        24:42 
  157  1034 Judith Abeli          12 East Lansing Hs                     24:42 
  158  2401 Jessica Pirrone       12 Wayland Union High School           24:42 
  159  2214 Katie Hertler         9  Traverse City Central               24:45 
  160  2275 Rachel Smolarek       10 Utica Eisenhower High School        24:48 
  161  1918 Katelyn Baarck        10 Rochester Hs                        24:48 
  162  1927 Julie Putman          12 Rochester Hs                        24:50 
  163   577 Janice Weaver         12 Brighton High School                24:51 
  164  1885 Katie Tennant         11 Portage Central                     24:51 
  165  1350 Allegra Lash          11 Hesperia High School                24:55 
  166  1922 Tanja Hortig          10 Rochester Hs                        24:55 
  167  2389 Terra Decker          12 Wayland Union High School           24:57 
  168  2089 Lori Chen             10 St. Joseph                          24:58 
  169  1286 Abby Babb             9  Grand Ledge                         24:58 
  170  1303 Sarah Sime            11 Grand Ledge                         24:58 
  171  2260 Brittany Antosiek     10 Utica Eisenhower High School        24:59 
  172  2211 Kelsi Frankowiack     12 Traverse City Central               24:59 
  173  1345 Maryann Aslakson      11 Hesperia High School                25:00 
  174  2269 Lindsay Olszewski     12 Utica Eisenhower High School        25:02 
  175  1207 Susan Washburn        12 Forest Hills Northern               25:03 
  176  1056 Maegan Houang         12 East Lansing Hs                     25:07 
  177  1864 Mia Atkinson          9  Portage Central                     25:11 
  178  1042 Jenny Deprekel        9  East Lansing Hs                     25:11 
  179  2280 Jessica Boyd          9  Utica Hs                            25:12 
  180   950 Mackie Quinn          9  East Grand Rapids                   25:13 
  181  1872 Melanie Killips       10 Portage Central                     25:13 
  182  2304 Chantal Yousif        10 Utica Hs                            25:14 
  183  1717 Allison Davis         12 Okemos High School                  25:18 
  184  1752 Marissa Tons          12 Okemos High School                  25:19 
  185   479 Amy Graham            12 Birmingham Seaholm                  25:20 
  186  1749 Emily Serkaian        11 Okemos High School                  25:21 
  187  2019 Meghan Tiffany        10 Shepherd High School                25:21 
  188   491 Brittany Yoemans      11 Birmingham Seaholm                  25:23 
  189  2298 Shelby Piper          9  Utica Hs                            25:24 
  190  2224 Meghan Watts          12 Traverse City Central               25:25 
  191  1049 Hannah Groves         11 East Lansing Hs                     25:25 
  192   592 Julia Vanlaar         12 Caledonia High School               25:26 
  193   485 Susie Plaggemars      9  Birmingham Seaholm                  25:26 
  194   581 Kaitlin Frieberg      11 Caledonia High School               25:26 
  195  1736 Lizzy Mchenry         12 Okemos High School                  25:27 
  196  1069 Ellen Ratliff         9  East Lansing Hs                     25:28 
  197   490 Annabelle Wilkinson   10 Birmingham Seaholm                  25:29 
  198  2361 Katie Waldie          9  Waverly Hs                          25:29 
  199   805 Annie Winter          12 Detroit Country Day                 25:31 
  200   796 Miesque Mccandless    11 Detroit Country Day                 25:35 
  201  1293 Casey Hawkins         11 Grand Ledge                         25:36 
  202  1066 Robin Morrison        10 East Lansing Hs                     25:36 
  203  1064 Rose Matthews         9  East Lansing Hs                     25:37 
  204   476 Julia Carnovale       9  Birmingham Seaholm                  25:39 
  205  1713 Sarah Buranskas       12 Okemos High School                  25:39 
  206   586 Kendal Parbel         12 Caledonia High School               25:40 
  207   790 Bailey Lane           11 Detroit Country Day                 25:40 
  208   758 Ashley Hindall        11 Defiance High School                25:42 
  209   367 Lyndsy Brenner        12 Bedford Hs                          25:43 
  210  1067 Hanna Obbink          9  East Lansing Hs                     25:44 
  211  1347 Kaitlyn Driza         12 Hesperia High School                25:44 
  212   664 Joanna Kitlunski      12 Chippewa Valley                     25:45 
  213   726 Hali Greene           10 Cranbrook Kingswood                 25:46 
  214  1588 Megan Love            10 Mattawan Hs                         25:46 
  215   659 Laura Denomme         10 Chippewa Valley                     25:47 
  216   729 Rachel Katz           9  Cranbrook Kingswood                 25:47 
  217  1934 Rochelle Swilley      12 Rochester Hs                        25:47 
  218  2354 Marybeth Flanagan     9  Waverly Hs                          25:49 
  219  1722 Alexa Erickson        12 Okemos High School                  25:50 
  220  1295 Nikki Jury            10 Grand Ledge                         25:51 
  221   487 Wendy Stein           10 Birmingham Seaholm                  25:52 
  222  1444 Jessica Steers        9  Jackson High                        25:54 
  223   665 Allison Lunau         9  Chippewa Valley                     25:54 
  224  2565 Christine Sullivan       Grand Rapids Catholic Central       25:58 
  225  1203 Kylie Lannen          11 Forest Hills Northern               25:59 
  226  1835 Lauren Kwasny         11 Pinckney High School                26:00 
  227  1113 Jessica Cleeves       9  Eaton Rapids                        26:01 
  228  2364 Emily Wyble           9  Waverly Hs                          26:02 
  229   949 Carolyn Orey          10 East Grand Rapids                   26:02 
  230  1724 Angela Glinn          9  Okemos High School                  26:03 
  231  2010 Kirstin Hadaneck      9  Shepherd High School                26:03 
  232  1472 Madalyn Parker        9  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                26:04 
  233  1725 Ali Goldstein         12 Okemos High School                  26:05 
  234  2099 Steph Smiy            11 St. Joseph                          26:05 
  235  1001 Nicole Patterson      11 East Kentwood Hs                    26:05 
  236  1581 Emily Adams           10 Mattawan Hs                         26:06 
  237  2397 Connie Misak          9  Wayland Union High School           26:06 
  238  1259 Alyssa Ziemba         9  Gaylord Hs                          26:07 
  239  1706 Ashley Allen          11 Okemos High School                  26:09 
  240  1044 Paige Erspamer        12 East Lansing Hs                     26:11 
  241  1292 Janel Haddix          11 Grand Ledge                         26:12 
  242  1592 Stephanie Ziebarth    11 Mattawan Hs                         26:12 
  243   379 Mandi Laney           12 Bedford Hs                          26:13 
  244  1246 Megan Avenall         10 Gaylord Hs                          26:14 
  245   782 Brianne Burgoon       10 Detroit Country Day                 26:15 
  246   551 Megan Higdon          9  Brighton High School                26:16 
  247   554 Lisa Kaulfersch       12 Brighton High School                26:16 
  248   574 Maddie Stirban        11 Brighton High School                26:17 
  249   569 Natalie Parker        9  Brighton High School                26:19 
  250  1869 Joan Hamlow           9  Portage Central                     26:20 
  251  2088 Marie Burkard         10 St. Joseph                          26:23 
  252  2037 Brittney Carlson      11 South Lyon High School              26:31 
  253  2266 Linda Hunt            10 Utica Eisenhower High School        26:31 
  254  1247 Shannon Avenall       11 Gaylord Hs                          26:32 
  255  1881 Sunita Saith          11 Portage Central                     26:32 
  256  1253 Heather Holland       12 Gaylord Hs                          26:33 
  257  1718 Erin Delong           9  Okemos High School                  26:35 
  258  2567 Shannon Moran            Grand Rapids Catholic Central       26:35 
  259  1355 Whitney Temberg       12 Hesperia High School                26:36 
  260  2356 Ashley Haybarker      9  Waverly Hs                          26:37 
  261   591 Genelle Schedlbauer   12 Caledonia High School               26:39 
  262  2540 Katie Hitt            11 Pinckney High School                26:43 
  263   455 Laurent Ashley        10 Big Rapids Hs                       26:43 
  264   489 Patty Trask           11 Birmingham Seaholm                  26:44 
  265   995 Danielle Henderson    10 East Kentwood Hs                    26:48 
  266   458 Simaz Katie           9  Big Rapids Hs                       26:49 
  267  1288 Kate Boyd             9  Grand Ledge                         26:49 
  268  2204 Kristina Adair        12 Traverse City Central               26:50 
  269  1439 Victoria Jaska        9  Jackson High                        26:51 
  270  1051 Christine Grummon     11 East Lansing Hs                     26:53 
  271  2206 Alyssa Budros         11 Traverse City Central               26:54 
  272  1878 Renee Patten          11 Portage Central                     26:58 
  273   951 Concy Ridenour        11 East Grand Rapids                   27:07 
  274   798 Kim Pirtle            10 Detroit Country Day                 27:10 
  275  1061 Falina Lothamer       11 East Lansing Hs                     27:12 
  276  2419 Mary Wardell          11 Williamston Hs                      27:13 
  277   386 Maria Weiser          11 Bedford Hs                          27:13 
  278  1075 Stacey Weinlander     12 East Lansing Hs                     27:14 
  279  1753 Jessica Traverse      12 Okemos High School                  27:15 
  280  2141 Carley Krosschell     12 Stevensville Lakeshore              27:18 
  281  1065 Kara Milton           10 East Lansing Hs                     27:19 
  282  2223 Amelia Walters        11 Traverse City Central               27:21 
  283   573 Kelsey Stanley        9  Brighton High School                27:22 
  284  1584 Tyanna Beeke          10 Mattawan Hs                         27:26 
  285   998 Cassie Lindholm       10 East Kentwood Hs                    27:29 
  286  1125 Raeanna Trudgeon      10 Eaton Rapids                        27:34 
  287  1173 Suz Wilder            10 Forest Hills Eastern                27:36 
  288  1882 Laura Smith           12 Portage Central                     27:41 
  289  1582 Shae Auge             10 Mattawan Hs                         27:42 
  290   943 Sarah Huizenga        9  East Grand Rapids                   27:46 
  291   791 Victoria Lassman      11 Detroit Country Day                 27:46 
  292  1122 Meghan Parsons        9  Eaton Rapids                        27:46 
  293  2414 Alex Laforge          11 Williamston Hs                      27:52 
  294  1199 Caleigh Dick          10 Forest Hills Northern               27:56 
  295  2362 Carolynn Wilkes       9  Waverly Hs                          27:59 
  296  2568 Gabrielle Johnson        Grand Rapids Catholic Central       28:01 
  297  2550 Torie Leonard            Davison Hs                          28:03 
  298   553 Amy Jendrusina        9  Brighton High School                28:03 
  299  1674 Arlena Tyree          9  Mount Pleasant High School          28:04 
  300   517 Marissa Beltowski     9  Bloomfield Hills Lahser             28:05 
  301  1354 Kerstin Seirbert      12 Hesperia High School                28:06 
  302  1287 Nikki Bates           11 Grand Ledge                         28:08 
  303   585 Lindsay Marks         11 Caledonia High School               28:19 
  304  1002 E Reed                11 East Kentwood Hs                    28:20 
  305  2095 Kristin Mckibben      10 St. Joseph                          28:24 
  306  1202 Courtney Lannen       11 Forest Hills Northern               28:25 
  307  1035 Monica Adibe          9  East Lansing Hs                     28:25 
  308  2050 Kendall Stevenson     9  South Lyon High School              28:27 
  309  2566 Angela Degraaf           Grand Rapids Catholic Central       28:30 
  310   781 Ayanna Anene          11 Detroit Country Day                 28:33 
  311   801 Sarah Schafran        11 Detroit Country Day                 28:35 
  312  2386 Wigger Abbey          10 Wayland Union High School           28:39 
  313  2292 Lindsay Kleinschmidt  9  Utica Hs                            28:42 
  314  1236 Traci Fleischman      11 Fowlerville Hs                      28:42 
  315   792 Allison Levy          11 Detroit Country Day                 28:42 
  316  1868 Katrina Diaz          11 Portage Central                     28:43 
  317   735 Yunni Xiao            10 Cranbrook Kingswood                 28:52 
  318   992 Sydney Dryer          9  East Kentwood Hs                    28:53 
  319  1004 Laura Werley          10 East Kentwood Hs                    29:00 
  320   783 Mary Calderone        12 Detroit Country Day                 29:05 
  321   527 Coley Seguin          11 Bloomfield Hills Lahser             29:11 
  322  1727 Amelia Hughes         9  Okemos High School                  29:16 
  323  2290 Hillary Jones         9  Utica Hs                            29:23 
  324  1866 Erica Budge           9  Portage Central                     29:23 
  325  2285 Olivia Hall           9  Utica Hs                            29:31 
  326  2040 Nicole Everett        10 South Lyon High School              29:31 
  327  1046 Zoe Fine              10 East Lansing Hs                     29:32 
  328  1039 Anjali Bisht          9  East Lansing Hs                     29:32 
  329   802 Divya Talla           10 Detroit Country Day                 29:35 
  330  2291 Alyssa Kessler        12 Utica Hs                            29:39 
  331  1254 Wendy Holland         10 Gaylord Hs                          29:42 
  332  1116 Andrea Gallaway       12 Eaton Rapids                        29:43 
  333   753 Elizabeth Clawson     9  Defiance High School                29:44 
  334  2284 Colleen Gitter        12 Utica Hs                            29:47 
  335  2305 Sarah Zimmerman       12 Utica Hs                            29:48 
  336  1048 Emily Forrest         12 East Lansing Hs                     29:49 
  337  1746 Julia Roeser          12 Okemos High School                  29:52 
  338  1291 Lyndsey Flegel        9  Grand Ledge                         30:34 
  339   804 Caitlin Wilson        10 Detroit Country Day                 30:43 
  340  2212 Caleigh Guoynes       10 Traverse City Central               30:46 
  341   634 Ashley Evelhoch       9  Chippewa Hills Hs                   30:50 
  342  1047 Kassy Fineout         11 East Lansing Hs                     31:11 
  343  2043 Bridgette Keehl       10 South Lyon High School              31:21 
  344  1060 Ana Lesmez            10 East Lansing Hs                     31:37 
  345   322 Jackie Piper          11 Anchor Bay High School              32:05 
  346  1073 Rachel Walker         12 East Lansing Hs                     32:08 
  347  2016 Katie Leisenring      12 Shepherd High School                32:20 
  348  1294 Nora Hughes           10 Grand Ledge                         32:56 
  349   799 Marissa Poe           10 Detroit Country Day                 32:59 
  350  2044 Colleen Keehl         10 South Lyon High School              33:18 
  351  2086 Emily Bergman         11 St. Joseph                          33:38 

2005 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2005
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  GIRL'S MIDDLE SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No.   Name                  Cl School                         Middl 
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== 
    1    1   895 Kristen Yarows        8  Dexter Middle School           13:27 
    2    2  1615 Anne Aubrey              Middle School @ Parkside       13:32 
    3       2542 Jessica Wines                                           13:37 
    4    3   847 Alicia Patterson      8  DeWitt JHS                     13:44 
    5    4  1542 Margaret Lindman      8  MacDonald Middle School        14:09 
    6    5  2061 Colleen Perria        8  St. Francis                    14:12 
    7    6   892 Katie Taylor             Dexter Middle School           14:13 
    8    7  2062 Anna Shrift           8  St. Francis                    14:14 
    9    8   875 Alex Dutcher          8  Dexter Middle School           14:20 
   10    9  1540 Patty Fahey              MacDonald Middle School        14:30 
   11   10   443 Allison Gulbronson    8  Bedford Junior High School     14:33 
   12       1535 Elizabeth Warriner    8                                 14:37 
   13       2351 Samantha Byrnes       8  Waverly HS                     14:39 
   14   11   849 Hillary Womboldt         DeWitt JHS                     14:40 
   15   12   843 Emily Bogart             DeWitt JHS                     14:41 
   16   13   844 Renee Lacharite          DeWitt JHS                     14:44 
   17   14   447 Kallie Johnston          Bedford Junior High School     14:45 
   18   15   846 Danielle Motz            DeWitt JHS                     14:47 
   19   16  1622 Emmarie Turman        8  Middle School @ Parkside       14:53 
   20   17  1619 Catherine Dulworth    8  Middle School @ Parkside       14:55 
   21   18  1427 Bekah Stanton            Jackson Catholic Middle School 14:58 
   22   19  1421 Jill Mceldowney          Jackson Catholic Middle School 15:04 
   23   20   876 Casey Edwards            Dexter Middle School           15:08 
   24   21   450 Mariah Robinette         Bedford Junior High School     15:12 
   25   22   449 Rachel Mayer             Bedford Junior High School     15:16 
   26   23   445 Alyssa Jeffrey        8  Bedford Junior High School     15:20 
   27   24   444 Lynn Hendricks        8  Bedford Junior High School     15:24 
   28   25  2064 Kelly Zelinski        7  St. Francis                    15:25 
   29   26   883 Ilze Kalnarows           Dexter Middle School           15:29 
   30   27   870 Carmen Cicchella         Dexter Middle School           15:32 
   31   28  1621 Allie Resor              Middle School @ Parkside       15:52 
   32   29  2054 Katiey Jenkins        8  St. Francis                    15:52 
   33   30   880 Katie Frauhammer      8  Dexter Middle School           15:57 
   34        872 Morgan Davis          8  Dexter Middle School           16:01 
   35        867 Racjel Brouwer        8  Dexter Middle School           16:02 
   36   31  1418 Amber Klavon             Jackson Catholic Middle School 16:07 
   37        886 Kala Nuttle              Dexter Middle School           16:11 
   38        865 Tina Baird               Dexter Middle School           16:13 
   39        873 Ariel Deyoung         8  Dexter Middle School           16:15 
   40        881 Kathleen Grace        8  Dexter Middle School           16:15 
   41   32   448 Rachel Kuriger           Bedford Junior High School     16:15 
   42   33  1426 Katie Sexton             Jackson Catholic Middle School 16:16 
   43        442 Emily Green              Bedford Junior High School     16:20 
   44       2571 Morgan Smith          8  Waverly HS                     16:38 
   45   34  1624 Sara Wiggins             Middle School @ Parkside       16:41 
   46       2363 Angela Wright         8  Waverly HS                     16:42 
   47        438 Emily Andres             Bedford Junior High School     16:49 
   48        866 Sarah Breuninger      8  Dexter Middle School           16:50 
   49        889 Allison Sharrar          Dexter Middle School           16:51 
   50        868 Caroline Buckley      8  Dexter Middle School           16:53 
   51   35  1416 Emily Hills              Jackson Catholic Middle School 16:58 
   52        441 Kara Danner              Bedford Junior High School     17:05 
   53   36  1422 Lizzie Mcglynn           Jackson Catholic Middle School 17:08 
   54   37  1417 Julia Ingram             Jackson Catholic Middle School 17:09 
   55   38  2586 Danielle Katch           DeWitt JHS                     17:09 
   56   39  2587 Kayla Upshaw             DeWitt JHS                     17:15 
   57        879 Lindsay Fischer       8  Dexter Middle School           17:15 
   58   40  1625 Julie Wilson          8  Middle School @ Parkside       17:20 
   59       1412 Julianna Berkemeier      Jackson Catholic Middle School 17:23 
   60        452 Jodie Young              Bedford Junior High School     17:28 
   61        893 Emily Vandusen        8  Dexter Middle School           17:30 
   62        887 Madelyn Scafasci         Dexter Middle School           17:31 
   63        888 Emily Schubert           Dexter Middle School           17:39 
   64       2585 Samantha Polulak         DeWitt JHS                     17:40 
   65        878 Margaux Empey         8  Dexter Middle School           17:44 
   66       2583 Kelsey Yuhasz            DeWitt JHS                     17:47 
   67       2578 Katy Fehrenbach          DeWitt JHS                     17:48 
   68       1419 Molly Kuhl            8  Jackson Catholic Middle School 18:10 
   69       1409 Andrea Berkemeier     8  Jackson Catholic Middle School 18:10 
   70       1415 Kendra Grubba            Jackson Catholic Middle School 18:12 
   71   41  1538 Laura Borchgrevink    8  MacDonald Middle School        18:13 
   72        882 Heather Jackson          Dexter Middle School           18:14 
   73       1411 Julia Berkemeier      8  Jackson Catholic Middle School 18:25 
   74       1423 Marley Mcvey          8  Jackson Catholic Middle School 18:27 
   75   42  1617 Laurie Cale           8  Middle School @ Parkside       18:43 
   76   43  1547 Marissa Vermeesch     8  MacDonald Middle School        18:44 
   77       1623 Sofia Tuttle             Middle School @ Parkside       18:49 
   78        451 Courtney Shackle         Bedford Junior High School     18:57 
   79        877 Morgan Eisele            Dexter Middle School           19:01 
   80        884 Megan Kim             8  Dexter Middle School           19:04 
   81        874 Katie Duke               Dexter Middle School           19:09 
   82        894 Louisa Wolcott        8  Dexter Middle School           19:14 
   83        885 Elise Niva               Dexter Middle School           19:14 
   84   44  1543 Mckenna Parsons          MacDonald Middle School        19:21 
   85       1424 Sarah Mullen          8  Jackson Catholic Middle School 19:27 
   86       2584 Shelby Grambau           DeWitt JHS                     19:35 
   87       1413 Veronica Berkemeier   8  Jackson Catholic Middle School 20:14 
   88       2577 Chelsea Butler           DeWitt JHS                     20:19 
   89       1420 Brianna Lemasters     8  Jackson Catholic Middle School 20:20 
   90       1620 Shelby Ommodt         8  Middle School @ Parkside       20:21 
   91       1408 Audrey Andrews           Jackson Catholic Middle School 20:21 
   92       1616 Amber Bundy              Middle School @ Parkside       20:51 
   93   45  1546 Sasha Sailor             MacDonald Middle School        20:58 
   94   46  1539 Caitlyn Duffey           MacDonald Middle School        21:00 
   95   47  2053 Hope Dingeman         8  St. Francis                    21:00 
   96        864 Sarah Arbarifard      8  Dexter Middle School           21:07 
   97       2576 Kayla Fournier           DeWitt JHS                     21:33 
   98        869 Ashley Burleson       8  Dexter Middle School           21:36 
   99       2579 Audrey Hyndman           DeWitt JHS                     21:38 
  100       1541 Graycie Gillespie        MacDonald Middle School        21:44 
  101        871 Cathy Cook            8  Dexter Middle School           21:45 
  102       2570 Marisa Chavez         8  Waverly HS                     22:15 
  103       1618 Sarah Demeter            Middle School @ Parkside       22:31 
  104       2581 Hannah Stumpfig          DeWitt JHS                     30:12 

2005 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2005
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - MIDDLE SCHOOL
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    54  DeWitt JHS                                  (  14:32  1:12:36)
==========================================================
  1      3    847 Alicia Patterson     8    13:44
  2     11    849 Hillary Womboldt          14:40
  3     12    843 Emily Bogart              14:41
  4     13    844 Renee LaCharite           14:44
  5     15    846 Danielle Motz             14:47
  6   ( 38)  2586 Danielle Katch            17:09
  7   ( 39)  2587 Kayla Upshaw              17:15

  2.    61  Dexter Middle School                        (  14:32  1:12:37)
==========================================================
  1      1    895 Kristen Yarows       8    13:27
  2      6    892 Katie Taylor              14:13
  3      8    875 Alex Dutcher         8    14:20
  4     20    876 Casey Edwards             15:08
  5     26    883 Ilze Kalnarows            15:29
  6   ( 27)   870 Carmen Cicchella          15:32
  7   ( 30)   880 Katie Frauhammer     8    15:57

  3.    90  Bedford Junior High School                  (  15:02  1:15:06)
==========================================================
  1     10    443 Allison Gulbronson   8    14:33
  2     14    447 Kallie Johnston           14:45
  3     21    450 Mariah Robinette          15:12
  4     22    449 Rachel Mayer              15:16
  5     23    445 Alyssa Jeffrey       8    15:20
  6   ( 24)   444 Lynn Hendricks       8    15:24
  7   ( 32)   448 Rachel Kuriger            16:15

  4.    97  Middle School @ Parkside                    (  15:11  1:15:53)
==========================================================
  1      2   1615 Anne Aubrey               13:32
  2     16   1622 Emmarie Turman       8    14:53
  3     17   1619 Catherine Dulworth   8    14:55
  4     28   1621 Allie Resor               15:52
  5     34   1624 Sara Wiggins              16:41
  6   ( 40)  1625 Julie Wilson         8    17:20
  7   ( 42)  1617 Laurie Cale          8    18:43

  5.   113  St. Francis                                 (  16:09  1:20:43)
==========================================================
  1      5   2061 Colleen Perria       8    14:12
  2      7   2062 Anna Shrift          8    14:14
  3     25   2064 Kelly Zelinski       7    15:25
  4     29   2054 Katiey Jenkins       8    15:52
  5     47   2053 Hope Dingeman        8    21:00

  6.   136  Jackson Catholic Middle School              (  15:53  1:19:23)
==========================================================
  1     18   1427 Bekah Stanton             14:58
  2     19   1421 Jill McEldowney           15:04
  3     31   1418 Amber Klavon              16:07
  4     33   1426 Katie Sexton              16:16
  5     35   1416 Emily Hills               16:58
  6   ( 36)  1422 Lizzie McGlynn            17:08
  7   ( 37)  1417 Julia Ingram              17:09

  7.   141  MacDonald Middle School                     (  17:00  1:24:57)
==========================================================
  1      4   1542 Margaret Lindman     8    14:09
  2      9   1540 Patty Fahey               14:30
  3     41   1538 Laura Borchgrevink   8    18:13
  4     43   1547 Marissa Vermeesch    8    18:44
  5     44   1543 McKenna Parsons           19:21
  6   ( 45)  1546 Sasha Sailor              20:58
  7   ( 46)  1539 Caitlyn Duffey            21:00